Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
130 views

in Opinion by All Time best! (263k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Watching Salman's movie in single screenis love

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes Me. I haven't watched a single movie in single screen

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I've watched, but very less.

Bollywood

Mohabbatein (my first movie in theatre)
KKKG
Bunty& Babli
Don

Hollywood

Night At The Museum

I also watched Dilwale in SS, but left after 2 minutes tops, seeing the condition of the theatre, and then watched it in plex.

by Mega Star (214k points)
0 votes

If there is indeed someone then he is missing out on a different experience altogether

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
0 votes

Nope. But very few. But have a lot of good old memories attached with single screens.

by Star (144k points)
0 votes

Ask opposite...

Which is your first movie in multiplex.....

Mine gazini

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0

Since most would've watched in multiplexes only, I chose to ask this post..

My first film in a multiplex was Rock On in 2008.

0

Ok....
I think 80% current generation went to single screen once..

But after 5-10 years it's more valid question..

0 votes

Only one Hindi film, Chak De India and most likely last unless its DDLJ in Maratha Mandir or some film at Raj Mandir.
Punjabi I have watched 2, and that too last only I think.

by Super-star (172k points)
+1

That's the reason why I have skipped every screening of DDLJ in PVR in past 2 years. But then, it's really impossible to catch it in Maratha Mandir until or unless I plan a visit to Mumbai to only watch DDLJ.