Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 311 points
  2. Ajay - 269 points
  3. Intense - 190 points
  4. shah - 153 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 137 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 129 points
  7. suraj.j - 128 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. srinathhprasad - 101 points
  10. mr.hola - 100 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 95 points
  12. kashyap123 - 82 points
  13. SSk - 78 points
  14. Roman - 65 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 63 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 57 points
  17. Suhas - 44 points
  18. Maniac01 - 43 points
  19. Santosh - 40 points
  20. Seinfeld - 39 points
  21. playboy - 35 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 23 points
  25. Rocsky - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
91 views

in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Karan Arjun was a huge hit in interiors, Rakesh Roshan is such an underrated Director.
Even Rajamouli agrees that Karan Arjun was the inspiration behind Magadheera.

by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
selected by
0

one of the few srk movies which did huge in interiors too if he would have become a huge star in these areas as well then he would have been unstoppable

0 votes

Those were the days wish we could have a Srk-Salman starrer combo film now but impossible now

by Assistant Director (41.9k points)