Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,749 comments

396 users

Sunju Second Week BoxOffice Prediction?

+1 vote
133 views
8 Day 10.5 cr
9 Day 14.25
10 Day 18 cr
11 Day 8 cr
12 Day 7 cr
13 Day 7 cr
14 Day 6 cr
Second Week 70-75 cr
asked Jul 6 in Box Office Related by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,733 points)
19% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Expecting.

Fri - 13.5
Sat - 18.5
Sun - 23.5
Mon - 9.5
Tue - 8.5
Wed - 8
Thur - 7.5

Second week should be around 89-90 crore which will make it 4th highest 2nd week after

Baahubali 2 - 143 cr
Dangal - 112 cr
PK - 96 cr
Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 86 cr

answered Jul 6 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,557 points)
selected 3 days ago by Faizurrahman

Today
13.5 cr?
Almost 34%Drop
Ticket Rate Hike Till Now
Otherwise Less Than 10 cr
.
.
Ok Dekhte Hai

0 votes

weekend 75cr
11 Day 11 cr
12 Day 9 cr
13 Day 8 cr
14 Day 7 cr
Second Week 110 cr

answered Jul 6 by Grand Nova Star (154,218 points)

Today
10-11 cr
75 cr Weekend?

agar today 10 11 aata hai to weekend phir bhe 50 tak jayega....
but i think friday will be bigger.....

main ziada kar k wrong hi hota hoon.... so you can easily discard my answer