Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,283 answers

307,583 comments

396 users

SANJU: Ranbir Kapoor to Sanjay Dutt - The Transformation | Rajkumar Hirani | In Cinemas Now

+1 vote
64 views
asked Jul 6 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,192 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Tbh he gave it his all. The effort was seen on screen......the expression and the way of walking was so damn like baba. For the first time in his life ranbir has done something worth applauding.

answered Jul 6 by Intense Director (127,642 points)
0 votes

SUPERB.

Ranbir kapoor fully drenched himself into Sanjay Dutt look.

But only one look of his wasn't that good. It was the initial look when the move starts. There his face was puffy kind of which wasn't convincing. But rest movie he was brilliant

answered Jul 6 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,142 points)