Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,749 comments

396 users

6 JULY - 9 Movies which released Today in Bollywood. Checkout their collections. Sultan Tops

+1 vote
98 views
 S.No  Year  Movie  Collections  Verdict
 1  2016  Sultan  320.85 cr  BLOCKBUSTER
 2  2012  Bol Bachchan  143.78 cr HIT
 3  2001  Bas Itna Sa Khawab Hai    17.52 cr  DISASTER
 4  2007  Journey Bombay to Goa      4.68 cr  FLOP
 5  2007  My Friend Ganesha      1.82 cr  FLOP
 6  2001  Queen of Khajurao      1.78 cr  DISASTER
 7  2007  Jahan Jayega Hamein Payega      0.52 cr  DISASTER
 8  2001  Main Hoon Beauty Queen      0.36 cr  DISASTER
 9  2012  3 Bachelors      0.35 cr  DISASTER

asked Jul 6 in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,557 points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Sultan is one of Salman's best movies in the last few years. Music, acting, storyline all was top notch

answered Jul 6 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
selected Jul 9 by iamkhan8970
+2 votes

Sultan is good but Bol Bachchan is great

answered Jul 6 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,078 points)
+2 votes

should have been an all time grosser... had they not shared half of its screens with a B grade adult comedy in week 2.

answered Jul 6 by Grand Nova Star (154,218 points)

That was a disaster as the movie was leaked online before the release. If you add Grand masti with sultan still less than Salman's own Bajarangi.

its not about adding or subtracting...... you dummy..... its about how much screen space one needed ..

. if a movie is performing ..... on such a high level...that it still has the highest non holiday single day gross..... ..... its day 4 was around 50cr gross.

. if some one wanted to watch sultan... and grand masti was playing on its screen uska kya???

+1 vote

Best movie place no. 1 always. Sultan.

answered Jul 6 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,618 points)