Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
225 views

1940s- Raj Kapoor 2, Dilip Kumar 1


1950s- Dilip Kumar 4, Raj Kapoor 3, Rajinder Kumar 1, Raaj Kumar 1, Sunil Dutt 1


1960s- Rajinder Kumar 3, Rajesh Khanna 2, Dilip Kumar 2, Raj Kapoor 1, Manoj Kumar 1, Sunil Dutt 1, Raaj Kumar 1, Shahshi Kapoor 1, Dharmendra 1


1970s- Amitabh Bachchan 4, Manoj Kumar 3, Dharamendra 2, Rishi Kapoor 2, Vinod Khanna 2, Shashi Kapoor 1, Jeetendra 1, Sanjeev Kumar 1


1980s- Amitabh Bachchan 4, Dilip Kumar 2, Shatrughan Sinha 2, Rishi Kapoor 2, Salman Khan 1, Vinod Khanna 1, Jeetendra 1, Sanjeev Kumar 1, Sanjay Dutt 1, Shashi Kapoor 1, Manoj Kumar 1


1990s- Shahrukh 3, Salman 2, Aamir 2, Sunny 1, Jackie Shroff 1


2000s- Hrithik 4, Shahrukh 3, Aamir 2,  Amitabh 2, Sunny 1, Sunjay 1


2010s- Salman 5, Aamir Khan 3, Sanjay Dutt 1, Shahrukh Khan 1, Jackie Shroff 1




  • Amitabh Bachchan 10
  • Dilip Kumar 9
  • Salman Khan 8
  • Aamir Khan, Shahrukh Khan 7
  • Raj Kapoor 6
  • Manoj Kumar 5
  • Rajendra Kumar, Rishi Kapoor, Hrithik Roshan 4
  • Dharamendra, Shashi Kapoor, Vinod Khanna, Sanjay Dutt 3
  • Rajesh Khanna, Jeetendra, Sunny Deol, Sunil Dutt, Shatrughan Sinha, Jackie Shroff, Sanjeev Kumar, Raaj Kumar 2
Source Link: Old And New Box Office India.com
in Self-Compiled Data by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
95% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Only Biggest Hit Ke Pe Based Hai (Verdict) Footfalls Isn't Taken Into Consideration!

0

Mai Samjha Nahi Bhai

0

sorry bhai log , galat jagah post ho gaya.

0

Its ok

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Amitabh Bachchan ( though mostly multi starrers) at his position .
Dilip Kumar,3 Khans achieved so much with less movies.Legends.
Hope the 3 Khans continue to entertain us for years.
Hrithik Roshan , the worthy heir must come out of hibernation to rule with and after the Khans.
Wonder with Manoj Kumar, so underrated.

by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
selected by
+1

Bhai Manoj Kumar Aur Raj Kapoor Kisise Kam Nahi They Are Among The Most Successful Personalities Of The Industry Of All Time If You See Their Overall Achievements As Actor Plus Director They Are One Of A Kind


http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/639226/legendry-career-of-raj-kapoor-and-manoj-kumar

+1

Manoj Kumar lacks media coverage

+1

Hmm Yes Bro

+2 votes

As expected Khans trio along with Amitabh Bachchan and Dilip Kumar are leading

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
+2 votes

Kahan Khans 7/8 aur kahan Sunny paaji 2,Aur unke fans Yahan pe bakwas pelte hain.
Khans have it all All major box office records and longevity aur idhar biggest hit dene ke baad stardom phase out hojata hai.
Isiliye mental trauma ka asar hai sayad

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+2

That too Border was a mother of multistarrers

0 votes

Salman Khan the megastar ruling everywhere

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0 votes
by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

dhramji aaj ke sabhi star se bade saabit honge jab update ke baad footfalls aayega.

0

Kaise proved it.

0

first to BOI ne hi bola hai all time 2nd. fir huge footfalls wali movies like

sholay - 12cr

dhram veer - 4 cr

aankhe - 4 cr

phool aur patthar- 3.5

jugnu- 3.5cr

sita aur gita- 3.4 cr

mgmd- 3.25

pratigya - 3 cr

aaye milan ki bela - 3 cr

chacha batija - 3cr

total - 43 cr aprox, avg - 4.3 cr which is 2nd best after amitabh.

0

Oh Ya Missed Mohobattein By Mistake, Adding It Now!

0 votes

Here only DILIP is Good ...
Amitabh bcoz Of Prakash mehra ..Multi...Manmohan ..
Salman before 2010 No Solo movie with 2cr Footfalls without Sooraj and after 2010 all become Big Grosser bcoz of EID holidays

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
+1

Aur kitne fake account hai Tauji?

0

Hahahah Humara kuch Answer aur Post he aisa hota hai samne wala khud aa jata hai pareshan hokr reply dene

–1

Haa bhai mai he Baazigar hu
Mai He BUGGY hu
mai he Vicky Rai hu
Mai he Khiladi mass hu
Mai he King Khan hu
.
Aur haa mai he VIVEK RAI hu l

...