Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
141 views

At The Age Of Ranbir Kapoor - 

Hits - 

Salman Khan - 14

Shahrukh khan - 12

Aamir Khan - 9

Ranbir Kapoor - 6

Blockbusters -

Shahrukh Khan - 7

Salman Khan - 6

Aamir Khan - 4

Ranbir Kapoor - 2

Highest Grosser Of The Year - 

Salman Khan - 1989, 1991, 1994, 1999

Shahrukh Khan - 1995, 1998

Aamir Khan - 1990, 1996

Ranbir Kapoor - 2018

* Clearly Visible Young Star Nothing In Front Of Khan's In Its Initial Phase. So Khan's Is Baap Of Bollywood.

in Generic Comparisons by Casting Director (19.7k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Nineties youngsters (Khans, Akki & Ajay) had everything to their accounts... Even much more than in that time's established stars. They combinedly had (1989-1999)........
1 ATG (senior stars - 0)
2 HGOTD (senior stars - 0)
2 BHOTD (senior stars - 0)
8 HGOTY (senior stars - nly 3)
5 ATBB (senior stars - 2)
14-15 blockbusters (senior stars - 10-12)
48-50 clean hits
7-8 Record openers
4 movies with 4cr+ FF
6 movies with 3+cr FF
12-13 movies with 2+cr FF
20-25 movies with 1.5cr+ FF.
.
Now let's have a look at today's youngsters (Kapurs, Dhawan, Singh etc) achievements.......
0 ATG
0 BHOTD
0 HGOTD
1 HGOTY
0 ATBB
3 blockbusters
Only 15-16 clean hits
0 record openers
No 3/4cr FF movies
2 movies with 2+cr FF (lol)
4 movies with 1.5cr FF (ol)
.
.
I have request to everyone that please don't insult Khans by comparing them with these so called stars.

by Unit Manager (37k points)
selected by
+1 vote

It's an insult to the khans to be compared to ranbir or ranveer or varun or tiger.

by Director (127k points)
0

Some new members says khans nothing so i made this to reply those.

+1 vote

More than the numbers, the Khans have already proved their versality by then.
MPK, DDLJ, QSQT- romance
Karan Arjun,Ghulam- action
Andaz Apna Apna,Badshah- comedy.

I don't care for the' we - are- arty" critics or " buy- my - awards" ceremonies.

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0 votes

Aamir 10/11 Hits


Anyways Khans>>>Any Actor Btwn 1988-2018

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0 votes

Comparison shouldn't be made on the basis of age bcoz someone can debut at a early age and someone at a later point so compare by years firat 5 years or 10 years lile that coming to this this is no secret i know fans of these young stars wanna deny it but they are nothing infront of the khans

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
–4 votes

different period then salman gave disasters and flops with disaster initials Hahk saved his career but became a star only due to David.Mpk and Hahk was due to Sooraj and how many bumper openers salman gave on his own stardom aamir had two bumper openers only with Indra Kumar and Ranbir thrashed salman when he was not a superstar

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
+1

Funny paazi disasters this century>>>>all the three Khans whole careers disaster count... Aur tauji Khans ke disasters pe baat karenge