Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,034 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Shamshera starring SUPERSTAR RANBIR KAPOOR, directed by Karan Malhotra, Produced by YRF all set to release ON EID 2020. RANBIR KAPOOR ERA BEGINS.

+5 votes
291 views
asked Jul 4 in Actors by lucifer Production Accountant (28,917 points)
47% Accept Rate

I don't know why but I think this movie will be much bigger than Brahmastra.

But if they're done shooting by mid-2019, why wait a year to release. First weekend of December would be good.

May Be Bcz They Want To Avoid 2 Big Films Of Ranbir In Same Year

Maybe but I still think they'll release the Luv Ranjan movie with Ajay in 2020.

Great line-up for Ranbir.

Yes He Will Now Be In League Of Hritik Roshan
Varun Can Also Get There Soon

Will Take Time For Ranveer And Tiger

Hritik Is Biggest Star And Most Successful Actor Among Those Who Made Debut Since 2000

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Big Superstar on his way...........

answered Jul 4 by Agan Executive Producer (65,062 points)
selected Jul 4 by lucifer
+3 votes

Oh mahn .... I was so darn happy when I opened this post .... K finally kisi ki himmat to hui ... But then I realized ... Yes bhe publicity lai k end main postpone prepone kar dainge ... But after opening this post ... Hugely disappointed.
I wanna see people get humiliated... Like Raees like sanju ... How much they tried ... but couldn't even get screens opposite Salman Khan movie .

Salman khan k against in sab ki movie ki oukaat nawaz ud din ki movie jaisi ho jati hai.

answered Jul 4 by Grand Nova Star (154,519 points)
+2 votes

I Think Ranbir Will Become Superstar After Brahmastra And Shamshera Becomes A Hit
Now He Is A Big Star

answered Jul 4 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,852 points)
+1 vote

nope, it's 31st July, not Eid.

answered Jul 4 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,570 points)

Bakra EID.

oh ok

mistake ho gaya.

+1 vote

I read the post title and opened all angry thinking how dare YRF think they can take the EID spot but calmed down after reading its 31st July.

answered Jul 4 by Galeon Set Designer (2,241 points)

me too

+1 vote

Hahahahahahaha. Superstar.

answered Jul 4 by Intense Director (128,232 points)
+1 vote

BAKRID not EID........

answered Jul 4 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,936 points)
+1 vote

Haha khujli dekho Srkfans ki for Bakrid they are saying Eid 2020 just bcoz of race3 failure n sanju super success... aise mungeri laal ke hasin sapne mat dekha karo..

answered Jul 4 by playboy Unit Manager (30,854 points)
0 votes

31 July will not be Eid.. It might be Bakra Eid... Looking forward towards it

answered Jul 4 by Haider Second Unit Director (77,057 points)
–1 vote

SuperStar Eid Megastar kyon nahi bol diya

That happens when you refuse to use your cerebrum

answered Jul 4 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,058 points)