Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
168 views
Fire ALBUM! Must listen.
Source Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wp31HBq3BG4
in Music & Promos by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
68% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Not my type

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

WOW! Was waiting to see if Azaad hu mai will be in it or not, wish it was.. neways.

The album is on a diff level. They have managed to include most of the influential rappers from the Mumbai scene for this album, either as a lead rapper or for back vocals. Fire album indeed!

Cant get enough of it.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
selected by
0

Heard each song. Has given me Headache! It will test ur patience

Azaadi, Asli hip hop, Apna time ayega, Sher aya sher gud1s

+1

Mumbai underground rap is not for everyone, and has a very niche following. Its polar opposite of the "RAP" in mainstream. For eg: Kaam Bhari track; the underground scene is not about vocals, its all about flow and lyrics.

0 votes

Very bad album not a single song good in the album.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
0

Do you enjoy HipHop/ Rap genre? If not, then this album is not for you.

0

Yes why not i like hip/hop or rap songs but this album is not good. Its my opinion after listen.

0

Masses Will Not Enjoy This Album IMO