Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

People might have regular/standard/good/great foresight but the perfectionist he is the one with perfect foresight. Take a bow

–1 vote
132 views
we all know that he is retiring from bollywood after Thugs of hindostan with no movie for foreseeable future.....  just a probable project which he might be making for salman khan called mahabharat. where salman khan will be playing the main lead while as  usual he will be playing supporting role.... but that project will not see the light of the day...

he saw ....last year that he is going to be exposed .... when padmavati and sanju become all time grossers (conditions apply) and everyone will know .... it was always about content.... that even the flop actors/new comers are giving ATGs.  and before anyone could point finger at him.... he should just get off this business.

people have foresight....but he saw this long ago..... while padmavati and sanju are doing it just now....

they said he is a perfectionist...he truely is.

goodbye and goodluck to arguably not one of the best but the best supporting actor in the world cinnema. you will be missed.... when they name names like rajpal yadav, vijay raaz, and other greatest of the great supporting actors.
asked Jul 3 in Announcements by Grand Nova Star (154,307 points)
72% Accept Rate

3 Answers

–3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes.man.and they called his perfectionist.ghanta...ranju hirani kid will get retired soon

answered Jul 4 by Santosh Camera Operator (10,125 points)
selected 3 days ago by Grand Nova
+2 votes


Aur bhagodhe ram kya haal ba

answered Jul 4 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)
+2 votes

Aamir Being A Great Actor Will Work Till 75-80 Years Like Amitabh
But Non Actor Salman Will Retire Till 2025

Fact

answered Jul 4 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,756 points)