Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 363 points
  2. Ajay - 323 points
  3. Intense - 245 points
  4. shah - 184 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 167 points
  6. suraj.j - 162 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. nitesh singh - 128 points
  9. mr.hola - 121 points
  10. SSk - 116 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 112 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 100 points
  14. Roman - 86 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 81 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 80 points
  17. Suhas - 61 points
  18. Seinfeld - 60 points
  19. Maniac01 - 57 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 44 points
  22. Sss d - 43 points
  23. playboy - 42 points
  24. Rowdy - 37 points
  25. Rahat - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+6 votes
518 views

Outlet/Critic Rating Link
Khaleej Times ★★★½ Click Here
Pinkvilla ★★½ Click Here
Gulf News ★★½ Click Here
Deccan Chronicle ★★ Click Here
Taran Adarsh ★★★½ Click Here
Times Now ★★★★ Click Here
Times of India ★★★½ Click Here
Republic World ★★½ Click Here
Navbharat Times ★★★½ Click Here
Latestly ★★½ Click Here
Koimoi ★★★½ Click Here
Amar Ujala ★★ Click Here
News18 ★★★½ Click Here
NDTV Click Here
DNA ★★★★ Click Here
Hindustan Times ★★★ Click Here
Film Companion ★★★ Click Here
Rajeev Masand ★★★ Click Here
Komal Nahta Average Click Here
Avg Rating 2.94 out of 5 from 17 Ratings
Reaction Positive Average Negative
No. of Reviews 11 5 3
Critical Acceptability Score 68%

Note: Compilation of all the reviews for the Movie Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi, from trusted sources.This thread will be updated as soon as opinions and reviews come in from early release @ overseas locations. @Mods & above, Feel free to edit and add more reviews and opinions in the same format. 

If you see any reviews left-out, please comment below with the Link so that we can add it. Please make sure that the review is from a trusted source.



Compiled with the help of

  1. Suhas
  2. Suraj. j
  3. Ajay
  4. Rocsky
in Critic Ratings Thread by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1
0

Edit your first comment and add reviews when you see new ones instead of posting as new comments.

@Ajay I misclicked on hide. Sorry.

+1

Ok next time i posted properly.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Gulf news - 2.5/5
http://bit.ly/2FKCkx5

Khaleej times - 3.5/5
http://bit.ly/2MqAC4e

by Unit Manager (39.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Praiseworthy job guys, great one! Should have done the same every Friday for each releases including URI. I liked Manikarnika personally, 3.5/5. But it doesn't have that factor to go to 250 crores collections, it should be a hit at least!

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
+1

I was out of station during URI release.

Thanks for the feedback.

...