Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 260 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
94 views

Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi starts by introducing us to Manikarnika (Kangana Ranaut)from Pune, who marries the King of Jhasi and takes the name of Rani Laxmi Bai. During the course of the film, we see Kangana as a warrior, wife, mother, leader, patriot and finally a people's queen.

The film doesn't attempt to fake feminism but rather provides enough instances as it builds momentum.

Kangana debuts as a director and it shows as the film captures a sensitive side to the male characters and strongly portrays common women of the era, who were part of the rebellion.

Manikarnika belongs to Kangana and she is back as a true war hero.  

Khaleej Times Rating: 3.5/5 

Source Link: https://www.khaleejtimes.com/citytimes/bollywood/manikarnika-review-kangana-ranaut-emerges-true-hero-in-this-war-drama
in Critic Ratings Thread by Art Director (2.9k points)
50% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

It's krish movie man
Kangana has just shot some scenes but what else we expect from her

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Wooooooow. This means 400cr cross. I am so happy as an HR fan.

by Director (127k points)
selected ago by
0

Not 400 cr gross 250 cr gross is enough just because of rani lakshmi bai story and writer k vijendra.

0 votes

The film doesn't attempt to fake feminism it doesn't need to
Rani Laxmibai doesn't need fake feminism but the one playing her role in the movie needs it

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)