">
Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
119 views
in Generic Comparisons by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Actually Bombay Velvet definite did have the shades of those classics. He is not wrong in saying that.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

There you go. What better to expect from a man whose mental processes go like this, "in love, even water tastes like sherbet"

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yeah it did have only the shades and the film was not even 1% of all those films
I still can't believe kashyap made such a movie but then again he was working with a Legend

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
+1 vote

What an insight from the best actor ever!

by Assistant Director (56k points)
+1 vote

scarface and godfather would have been bigger diasters in india than bw so he is right in a way

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

Scarface, Godfather, Trishul & Deewar had shades of Bombay Velvet

There you go, fixed it for you.

by Mega Star (209k points)
0 votes

Itnay saray jhoot aik sath kaise bol let's hai yeh monkey

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
0

What A Shame That Is