">
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 329 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 256 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 169 points
  5. Ajay - 153 points
  6. shah - 152 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 142 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 137 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 127 points
  10. Grand Nova - 125 points
  11. Roman - 122 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. God Father - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Kabir - 54 points
  20. Suhas - 52 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Charlie Jatinder - 35 points
  23. Raghib - 35 points
  24. suraj.j - 31 points
  25. mr.hola - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
125 views
in Generic Comparisons by Assistant Director (41.5k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Actually Bombay Velvet definite did have the shades of those classics. He is not wrong in saying that.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

There you go. What better to expect from a man whose mental processes go like this, "in love, even water tastes like sherbet"

by Star (143k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yeah it did have only the shades and the film was not even 1% of all those films
I still can't believe kashyap made such a movie but then again he was working with a Legend

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
+1 vote

What an insight from the best actor ever!

by Executive Producer (68.8k points)
+1 vote

scarface and godfather would have been bigger diasters in india than bw so he is right in a way

by Location Manager (6k points)
0 votes

Scarface, Godfather, Trishul & Deewar had shades of Bombay Velvet

There you go, fixed it for you.

by Mega Star (214k points)
0 votes

Itnay saray jhoot aik sath kaise bol let's hai yeh monkey

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
0

What A Shame That Is