Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,284 answers

307,583 comments

396 users

Na OPENING Day Bacha, Na hi OPENING Weekend, Will Aamir retain ATG Record now?

0 votes
277 views
Brand Hirani has come & Crushed Content Khan Aamir Khan's Biggest Day 1 & Biggest 1st Weekend, now the biggest question which everyone is curious to know

Can SANJU Cross DANGAL to become ALL TIME GROSSER?

Breaking Aamir's 2 Years hold.....
asked Jul 2 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,822 points)
99% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Monday looks like will cross 25cr. It will cross Nett collection of Dangal, GROSS is close call.

Besides, Padmaavat would have been ATG had it released in Gujarat and Rajasthan.

answered Jul 2 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,940 points)
selected Jul 8 by -OmKara-
+4 votes

Opening and weekend record will be broken again on diwali. Minimum 120 is guaranteed..

answered Jul 2 by professor Set Designer (2,397 points)
+4 votes

Yes very well said hirani just destroy masala dependent star opening records (with sequel advantage & holiday release)...
So as of now opening records belong to Ranbir , Aamir have chance to beat that with TOH & coming to lifetime records , here Aamir is already undisputed king.
Ab salman ke pass kya bacha bole to GHANTA..

answered Jul 2 by deepak_bishty Director (131,558 points)

Opening Day

Holiday = Salman = PRDP

Non-Holiday = Salman = TZH

Ghantaa ab tu le le

Lifetime India Dangal
Overseas Dangal
Worldwide Dangal
ab ghanta tu le le achi tarah se

What is Aamir films in Opening Day & Opening Weekend list?

Opening weekend in india - 105 cr (2 cr extra for dubbed) pre gst
overseas weekend 10.5m$ + , China weekend 27 m$+

+2 votes

Aamir is beyond box office numbers. Ranbir ko to pehli aur aakhri baar naseeb Hua hai ye sab

answered Jul 2 by Intense Director (127,642 points)

More worrying to Srk & Hrithik now after Sanju as they don't have a big grosser in recent time ...

+2 votes

Back to back Atg 2 times in a row something which 100 ajay devgan's can dream of......

answered Jul 2 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,894 points)
+1 vote

Look At This Local Star Fan. As If Getting Shamed By Ranbir Within 5 Days Wasn't Enough For Salman, He Wants To Take A Dig At Ace Who Will Thrash Salman's Last Eid Release In 4 Days.

answered Jul 2 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,286 points)

Bhaijaan yet to cross 3 years old pre gst era PK gross speaks the thing clearly...

0 votes

TOH
opening day 14cr
weekend 80cr
week 1 125cr
lifetime 150cr

footfalls below..... Aashiqui 2

answered Jul 2 by Grand Nova Star (154,144 points)

Yes same like tubelight plus tiger zinda combined worldwide gross was 2000cr..

0 votes

I think Sanju will become ATG but then crossed by TOH in a few months.

answered Jul 2 by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,937 points)
–1 vote

To bhaiyo dangal gayi.

answered Jul 2 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,495 points)