Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
86 views
Mohammad Shami (56 matches) is now the fastest Asian  and 4 th fastest fast bowler after MA Starc (52),S.Bond(54),Brett Lee (55) . Overall he is the 6 th fastest after Rashid Khan (44) and Saqlain Mushtaq (53) if we count spinners too.
in Non-Bollywood by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow great to see indian fast bowlers doing well

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

He's very underrated, in the test format too. The likes of bhumrah take the limelight (deservedly so) but shami is a silent workhorse.

by Director (128k points)
0

Shami is great but Bumrah is extraordinary.Hope the two plays long for India

+1

Yeah that's what I meant. If they stay injury free both will serve India for a long time.