Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,518 answers

307,809 comments

396 users

24 years of Blockbuster MOHRA.

+5 votes
150 views

Screens: 220
Total Domestic Nett: ₹12.01cr
Total Domestic Gross: ₹21.70cr
Total Overseas Gross: $300,000 (₹94.50lacs)
Total Worldwide Gross: ₹22.64cr
Total Footfalls: 2.15cr
Total Adjusted Nett Gross: ₹206.83cr
Box Office Verdict: BLOCKBUSTER














Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3102
asked Jul 1 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,361 points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes

sunil shetty was a real mohra.....

answered Jul 1 by nitesh singh Set Designer (2,200 points)

Shi Kha....

Sunil Shetty is the real hero in mohra

+1 vote

One of my all time favourites action movies ever. Superb movie with Akki-Sunil duo. Music is another USP of the film.

answered Jul 1 by Sanal Star (143,601 points)
+1 vote

Mohra is one of rare Masala Action & thriller BB which will be seen number of times irrespective of the fact that climax reveals Naseer as the main villan ...
SuniL as the anti hero was his best till date & he overshadowed Akki in Action ..
one of my favourite from 90's still Tip Tip bursa, Tu cheez badi hai mast mast & Na Kajre ki dhar were classics & can be heared again & again ..

answered Jul 1 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,671 points)
+1 vote

Mohra was true Bonafide Masala Movie .One of my favourite masala movies . Suniel Shetty was the real hero of the film

answered Jul 1 by puneetshukla Producer (101,948 points)
+1 vote

Excellent my favorite....

Sunil Shetty rocks

And nassiruddin excellent performance

answered Jul 1 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)
0 votes

Mohra is one of the best action masala film and look at the music album each and every song and especially tu chiz badi and tip tip barsa Pani are big hits.

answered Jul 1 by Sss d Assistant Director (42,335 points)

@Sss d bhai no doubt they were huge chartbusters pictured on Akki but there was a classic song Na kajre ki dhar pictured on SuniL hope you remember ..
& Mohra was always remembered for Akshay & SuniL's film ...

@Irdwhelo Obviously bro thatswhy I said the complete album is great but those two songs were big hits so as na kajre ki dhaar,Sunil Shetty is definitely a big part in Mohra I doesn't mean to take any credit away

0 votes

i could only bear 35 minutes of this movie before closing it....

answered Jul 1 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,232 points)