Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 558 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 263 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 255 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 195 points
  8. Roman - 174 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 163 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  15. Seinfeld - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. nitesh singh - 75 points
  18. Maniac01 - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
228 views


On A Side Note Atbb Since 1994

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun

Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayeinge

Raja Hindustani

Border

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

Gadar

3 Idiots

Dhoom 3

PK

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Dangal


Aamir Khan- 5

Salman Khan- 3

Sunny Deol/Shahrukh Khan- 2

in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

This was posted for Aankhen's print ad after it scored big at the box office.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Complete Khan domination, Sunny paaji scored a atbb in between then stardom phase out
Never seen before tragedy

by Unit Manager (32.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Lol on those who said BOI made coolie a smaller hit than Mpk.

by Executive Producer (66.9k points)
–1 vote

These are the real ATBBs as I said few days. The last 4 being ATBBs on account of ROI than gross.
Since then, HAHK, DDLJ, Gadar, 3 Idiots and Baahubali 2: The Conclusion are ATBBs due to Gross and Raja Hindustani & Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Baahubali: The Beginning on basis of ROI.

by Super-star (172k points)
0

I can't take any ATBB of Bollywood this decade seriously since Baahubali 2 to be fair, now it doesn't matter that if it was a south movie or whatever, it did made all other ATBBs look less effective.

0

And BTW, I'm talking about PK, BB & Dangal, Dhoom 3 isn't worthy of ATBB tag even without BB2 lol.

0

Look at the irony @T-Bird, the golden age had only 9 ATBBs and now they have 11 now in just 25 years.

0

Golden Age had real ATBBs, this era has nothing, so they make up anything as ATBB.

–2 votes

karan arjun by Rakesh is actually bigger Hit than pk may be dangal

by Location Manager (5.4k points)
0

karan arjun footfalls 2.99 cr as par boi. so less

+1

Abe Chup Reh Manipulator Saare Shahrukh Fans Eak Jaise Hain!

+1

Eak toh verdict kam hai upar se footfalls bhi kam hai, tu bas bakchodi karle