Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 107 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
206 views


On A Side Note Atbb Since 1994

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun

Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayeinge

Raja Hindustani

Border

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

Gadar

3 Idiots

Dhoom 3

PK

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Dangal


Aamir Khan- 5

Salman Khan- 3

Sunny Deol/Shahrukh Khan- 2

in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

This was posted for Aankhen's print ad after it scored big at the box office.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Complete Khan domination, Sunny paaji scored a atbb in between then stardom phase out
Never seen before tragedy

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Lol on those who said BOI made coolie a smaller hit than Mpk.

by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
–1 vote

These are the real ATBBs as I said few days. The last 4 being ATBBs on account of ROI than gross.
Since then, HAHK, DDLJ, Gadar, 3 Idiots and Baahubali 2: The Conclusion are ATBBs due to Gross and Raja Hindustani & Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Baahubali: The Beginning on basis of ROI.

by Super-star (171k points)
0

I can't take any ATBB of Bollywood this decade seriously since Baahubali 2 to be fair, now it doesn't matter that if it was a south movie or whatever, it did made all other ATBBs look less effective.

0

And BTW, I'm talking about PK, BB & Dangal, Dhoom 3 isn't worthy of ATBB tag even without BB2 lol.

0

Look at the irony @T-Bird, the golden age had only 9 ATBBs and now they have 11 now in just 25 years.

0

Golden Age had real ATBBs, this era has nothing, so they make up anything as ATBB.

–2 votes

karan arjun by Rakesh is actually bigger Hit than pk may be dangal

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0

karan arjun footfalls 2.99 cr as par boi. so less

+1

Abe Chup Reh Manipulator Saare Shahrukh Fans Eak Jaise Hain!

+1

Eak toh verdict kam hai upar se footfalls bhi kam hai, tu bas bakchodi karle