Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,034 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

23 years of Govinda - Karishma Kapoor's SUPER HIT film Coolie No.1 directed by David Dhawan.

0 votes
56 views






Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=2974
asked Jun 30 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,866 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Karishma No. 1 Actress Of 2nd Half Of 1990s
Overall No. 2 Actress Of 1990s Decade
Govinda Among Top 5 Of 1990s
David Dhawan No. 1 Director Of 1990s Along With Sooraj Barjatiya

Govinda And David One Of The Most Successful Pairs Of All Time

Loved This Film
Karishma Was Such A Cutie Pie My Fav Of 1990s

answered Jun 30 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,852 points)
selected 1 day ago by suhas
0 votes

All time favourite Govinda Movie. All the song of this movie is Chartbuster till now. My favourite raste pe ja raha tha.

answered Jun 30 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,882 points)
Decoding Akshay Kumar: Journey from Khiladi of masses to Pad Man of classes!