Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,826 comments

396 users

Gauri Khan posts a video on 26 years of SRK.

+3 votes
91 views
Source Link: twitter
asked Jun 30 in General by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,252 points)
82% Accept Rate

retagged Jul 4 by mr.hola

3 Answers

+1 vote

Everything is so beautiful, But why did SRK said (in fun way) for HNY that "Its a comedy movie but some smiled while some cried" ? Well it did 178 crore and was big success Worldwide compared to Dilwale (India) where he said good tings for Dilwale and used Cried word for HNY ?

answered Jun 30 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,992 points)

maybe because generally HNY is considered a very bad movie and was/is trolled a lot while Dilwale isn't considered that bad.

I loved the "shru se shru karte hain" line.

+1 vote

King of Bollywood...........

answered Jun 30 by Agan Executive Producer (65,052 points)
+1 vote

Inspiring stuff.....................................

answered Jun 30 by Intense Director (128,012 points)