Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 287 points
  3. Intense - 220 points
  4. shah - 166 points
  5. suraj.j - 143 points
  6. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 138 points
  8. nitesh singh - 112 points
  9. mr.hola - 112 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. SSk - 101 points
  13. kashyap123 - 89 points
  14. Roman - 79 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 70 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 70 points
  17. Seinfeld - 52 points
  18. Maniac01 - 52 points
  19. Suhas - 49 points
  20. GOD - 42 points
  21. Santosh - 41 points
  22. playboy - 38 points
  23. Rahat - 34 points
  24. Sss d - 33 points
  25. Nikeel - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+3 votes
152 views

Megastar Chiranjeevi

Nagendra Babu
Chiru's Younger Brother

Powerstar Pawan Kalyan
Chiru's Youngest brother

Mega Powerstar Ram Charan Tej
Chiru's Son

Varun Tej
Nagendra Babu's Son

Niharika Konidela
Nagendra Babu's Daughter

Sai Dharam Tej
Chiru's Sister's Son

Kalyan Dev
Chiru's Son-in-law

Panja Vaishnav Tej
Chiru's Sister's Son [Sai Dharam's Bro]

.

Note: Allu Family is not mentioned here.

FYI, Chiranjeevi's father-in-law was Allu Ramalingaiah, a well known veteran actor. His brother-in-law is the famous ace producer Allu Aravind of Geetha Arts. Allu Aravind sons are Stylish Star Allu Arjun & Allu Sirish.

in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

And this idiotic hindiband national media bashes bwood regarding nepotism.. There are 3 families which rule twood..
Mega family(chiranjeevi)..with most number of fans.
Ntr family..
Nagarjuna family..
Each and every top star are from film back ground.
Ravi teja, nani and vijay devarakonda came from non-filmy background..
Not sure what people like kangana will tell if she was in twood.. She would have been thrown out of the industry and she would have become another sree reddy there...
I still feel bwood is best industry where outsiders have made it big and nobody can survive in bwood even if he is amitabh son..

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

So nepotism in south>>>>>>bollywood

by Assistant Director (42k points)
0

lol. Tollywood is Family business only. All top 10 stars are from 1 or 2 families

0

Nepotism was never an issue down South & won't ever be.

0

Yeah tollywood is all about families

0 votes

Inc allu boys total 10...1 more needed to make a perfect mega cricket team.

by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
0 votes

And the chain will go on and on and on lol.

by Star (147k points)
0 votes

And National media bashes Bollywood for nepotism
2/3 Families controlling whole industry.

by Production Accountant (28.8k points)
...