Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 278 points
  2. Rancho - 262 points
  3. shah - 199 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 197 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Nikeel - 163 points
  7. Roman - 163 points
  8. Grand Nova - 151 points
  9. Lambodar - 140 points
  10. SSk - 120 points
  11. suraj.j - 97 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 84 points
  14. Santosh - 76 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 69 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 68 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 60 points
  19. Ajay - 59 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 44 points
  22. Greek God - 41 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
126 views
1.Maine Pyar Kiya

2. Saajan

3.Andaz Apna Apna

4.Hum Aapke Hain Koun

5.Khamoshi

6.Kuch Kuch Hota Hain

7. Tere Naam
in Critic Ratings Thread by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0
0

bro link not open

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

its perfect slap for haters who says salman not known acting.

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

salman will never be remembered for acting his legacy will always based box office wise

by Location Manager (6.5k points)
0

yes ofcourse that matters the most but i was just responding to the oringal poster who is trying hard to make it look like salman is a terrific actor

+1

Well, you and some others (including so called critics) may not like his acting (and I have no issues with that). But most of the Indians love his acting....that's why he's so successful today.

0

i liked him in comedies not so much now and most of india loves watching him on screen but acting is a very small part of why people like watching him its his persona and screen presence that makes him such a huge star. Now i know you like salmans acting but surely even you wont rate him as the top 3 purely based on acting

0

Yup, I don't rate him the best however I don't consider him as bad too.