Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,034 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Sanju Movie Review: Salman Khan Fans Diss The Movie; Trash It On Social Media!

0 votes
334 views

Source : http://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/sanju-movie-review-salman-khan-fans-diss-the-movie-trash-it-on-social-media/

Rajkumar Hirani’s Sanju was one of the most awaited films of 2018. This Ranbir Kapoor starrer has hit the theatres today and it has received great reviews from all over. Fans and audiences are going gaga over Ranbir’s stellar performance and Hirani’s flawless direction.

Apart from Ranbir, Vicky Kaushal’s performance is also being praised a lot for his performance in the film. He has essayed Sanjay Dutt’s best friend on-screen. The film also features Dia Mirza as Sanjay’s wife Maanayata Dutt, Anushka Sharma as a biographer, Manisha Koirala as Nargis Dutt and Paresh Rawal as Sunil Dutt.

Sanju

Sanju Movie Review: Salman Khan Fans Diss The Movie; Trash It On Social Media!

Sanju depicts the life of Sanjay Dutt right from his younger days to his conviction. While Sanjay Dutt’s life, time and again made headlines, a lot of unbelievable aspects of the actor’s life yet remain untold.

As the film released today, twitteratis or should we say Salman Khan Fans started spreading negative reviews for the film. Since Salman’s recent release Race 3 didn’t get a good response. The film was quite a riot at the box office but it failed to impress the fans. Though Salman fans are trying hard to put down Sanju but the audiences have accepted the film and humongous advance booking is a proof! We went through some tweets and put down a few of them. Have a look:

Trending

Twitter Ads info and privacy

https://twitter.com/yoursAbhi_/status/1012389515657293824

Sikander Ali@BeingAli_

Just watched #Sanju with the Full packed theater!! One of the best boring movie I ever seen!!
My suggestion for all don't waste your money on this movie #flop #SanjuReview

2:10 PM - Jun 29, 2018

Twitter Ads info and privacy

Lafanga@chupbesaale

#RajkumarHirani is giving a highest opening to Ranbir Kapoor
Meanwhile, #Salman has given Highest opening to Ali, Kabir, Remo, Arbaaz, Sohail, Aneez, Sajid, etc #Difference

12:31 PM - Jun 29, 2018

Twitter Ads info and privacy

&@iSahill_

#Sanju with Best Director of India + Extremely positive buzz + Decent Music + Good Cast ---- Opening Occupancy 47% #Race3 with Worst Director + Bad Trailer + Bad Music + Worst Casting + Negative buzz + Pre Eid ---- Opening Occupancy 50%

Brand Salman > Brand Hirani

1:03 PM - Jun 29, 2018

Twitter Ads info and privacy

Lafanga@chupbesaale

#RajkumarHirani is giving a highest opening to Ranbir Kapoor
Meanwhile, #Salman has given Highest opening to Ali, Kabir, Remo, Arbaaz, Sohail, Aneez, Sajid, etc #Difference

12:31 PM - Jun 29, 2018

Twitter Ads info and privacy

C - R - 7 @Being_Altaf786

#SanjuReview
Even Rajkumar hirani couldn't Able To Save ranbir's career
One Word -
E-P-I-C D-I-S-A-S-T-E-R

9:47 AM - Jun 29, 2018

Twitter Ads info and privacy

Source Link: http://www.koimoi.com/bollywood-news/sanju-movie-review-salman-khan-fans-diss-the-movie-trash-it-on-social-media/
asked Jun 29 in Movie Discussions by bollyranga Production Designer (13,121 points)
36% Accept Rate

7 Answers

–2 votes
 
Best answer

Roflmfao Salman Fans Are Feeling Insecure From Ranbir I Mean Really

answered Jun 29 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,852 points)
selected Jun 29 by bollyranga
+4 votes

PK got thrashed like no other movie ...... from outside factors..... but the trending of that movie is only second to baahubali in the past 11 years. i personally when i was watching PK i wanted to leave the theater afterr interval... kept askinng but my friends forced me to stay..... i didn't have my own ride. just few moments later...one of my friends ... A MALE WITH LONG BEARD was crying.... haha...saying "kya aadmi hai ye hirani yaar"
raju hirani ....even if he makes shit...... it will be called royal shit. and everyone will go gaga over it....
so no fanbase can stop ...him. but those who think its ranbir kapoor movie..... ITS NOT.

answered Jun 29 by Grand Nova Star (154,519 points)

Tell me about dangal also. We'd like to know since u hated that film too right?..... Did Dangal even release in your country?

+3 votes

But in reality Aamir fans should be insecure as Ranbir with Hirani in Sanju is gonna do more than Aamir with Hirani in PK as for as opening is concerned ......

answered Jun 29 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,733 points)
+2 votes

According to the writer Race ran riot at boxoffice and Sanju is accepted at boxoffice.
Race is an underperformer and first day of Sanju isn't over and they are calling it an accepted film.
They should hire someone better to write the articles.

This fans creating negativity for their own star or rival star films doesn't matter unless the film is bad.

answered Jun 29 by karan khan Director (133,080 points)
+2 votes

Chalo doubt clear ho gaya... 2 Atg Hirani ne diye the

answered Jun 29 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,242 points)

Dont Get So Exited
Let Hirani Give An Atg Without Aamir 1st

Aamir Will Give His 4th Non Hirani Atg This Year

What More To Say!

I’m not delusional as it was Amir who pushed those movie to atg but even LRMB would have been an atg but lost by some 2-3 crores. Such is the power of Hirani!

Yes Hirani Has Power But Again Its Not Fully Hirani's Power Actors Have Equal Credit
In Bollywood Star Power Matters A Lot Its A Star Driven Industry

LRMB Was A Sequel To A Great Hit Film Plus You Cant Take Credit From Sanjay Dutt, Even From Ranbir Kapoor For Sanju They Were Not In Good Phase But Still Were Stars And Their Performances Had Major Role For Success Of Munna Bhai Series And Dutt

Talking About Aamir Facts Are Clear Before 3 Idiots Aamir Gave A Landmark Atg And Was At His Peak, Before PK Again Aamir Gave Atbb And Atg (After PK Also Atbb And Atg Came) And Performance Wise What To Say No One Could Have Played Those 2 Characters Btr Than Him

Hirani Is A Brand For Sure And His Skills As Director/Writer Both Deserves Credit No One Can Deny That Either He Is Among All Time Greats And Will End Career In Top 3.

+1 vote

More than Salman fans it's Aamir fans who are being ridiculed and without reason

answered Jun 29 by Intense Director (128,232 points)
–1 vote

Who cares.truth is sanju will cross the trash race3 in a week flat..

answered Jun 29 by Santosh Camera Operator (10,319 points)
...