Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
160 views

Footfalls Of 3 Flops That Aamir Had This Century

TOH: 1.20cr~Estimate (Flop)

Mela: 1.12 Crs (Flop)

Mangal Pandey: 83 lacs (Flop)



Successful Films Of Srk Having Footfalls In This Range

My Name Is Khan: 1.16 cr (Hit)

Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna: 1.06 cr (Semi Hit)

Chalte Chalte: 79 Lacs (Hit)

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam: 81 Lacs (Average)

Baadshah: 1.10 cr (Average)

Yes Boss: 99 Lacs (Hit)

Army: 71 Lacs (Average)

Ram Jaane: 1.01 cr (Hit)

Anjaam: 88 Lacs (Average)

Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa: 61 Lacs (Semi Hit)

Josh: 1.21 cr (Average)

Mai Hoon Na: 1.26 cr (Hit)

Don: 1.24 cr (Hit)

Jab Tak Hai Jaan: 1.24 cr (Hit)

Chamatkaar: 50-60 Lacs (Average)

Raju Bann Gaya Gentleman: 50-60 Lacs (Average)


(Note- Not Including Dear Zindagi: 59 Lacs Foltfalls With Semi Hit Verdict)

Source Link: Box Office India
in Generic Comparisons by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Keval Downvote Mat Do Answer Bhi Karo!

0

Dhobhi Ghaat?

0

Thats Below Average Verdict Art Film Not An Outright Flop!

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

This is real aukat of srk. srk given 3 blockbusters which footfalls less than 2cr. Darr, oso and rnbdj. So srk given very low footfalls films and when films is bigger than 2 cr footfalls than either multistarrer or Yrf or dharma.

by Casting Director (19.7k points) 1 flag
selected by
0

actually bahot kharab record nahi hai per real problem ye hai srk ka carrer end ki taraf badh raha hai

0

Bhai Srk Has Excellent Record Entire Career Wise To Be Honest But He Is Behind Salman And Aamir In Terms Of Box Office

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/550034/major-box-office-records-of-three-khans

0

Who given 1 flag for me given with the reason. Because i am not saying any personal comment here than why ??

0

Admin say something about this???

+2 votes

The luckiest actor ever, 3 hits without recovering budgets, winning award for even a Dil To Pagal Hain, and working with YRF and Dharma again and again.

by Assistant Director (56k points)
+2 votes

Ye Kya golmaal h...
Srk many flop movie average ho gyi...wo v itne low footfalls p..
Boi ... golmaal kr gya

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
+1 vote

Lol itni sari bhik ki successful movies.. bande ka alag hi talent hai in grabbing bhik hits ..

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0 votes

aamir did less films in last decade where footfalls were not much alright

by Location Scout (3.1k points)