Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 223 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 153 points
  6. Roman - 146 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 89 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 66 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Ajay - 37 points
  22. Greek God - 36 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
180 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/TSeries/status/1086473674260209664
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Karthik Aryan And Ayushman Khuranna Should Be Declared Stars By BOI If They Get Good Opening And Success This Year.

May Be Rajkumar Rao And Vicky Kaushal Wont Get That Tag Bcz They Have Also Been Doing Supporting Roles But These 2 Have Always Done Solo Films!

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Kartik Aaryan is only taking roles that allow him to be himself onscreen.

This is something that can work for him in an environment where actors are overeager to transform themselves.

by Assistant Director (52.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

So ananya is getting films with big suppprt

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
0 votes

I'm curious, if instead of obvious way, if this movie have Bhumi & Ananya as partners & Kartik as Woh, will it be considered as groundbreaking movie for Bollywood? Or infact for World Cinema?

Also is my answer crass? I mean i honestly don't realise, so I'm ready to hide it if it's crass in taste.

by Mega Star (216k points)
0 votes

Well, assuming bhumi is playing the wife....any guy would go for ananya

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

Im Exited For This One

Hope Karthik Comes Close To Great Sanjeev Kumar's Performance Though That Would Be Tough!

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
0 votes

That chubby and fat Bhoomi looked cute, now she seems like some different person lol. But movie looks good. Waiting.

by Star (153k points)
...