Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

Check out the first look of Sanjay Dutt starrer Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster 3. 27th July 2018 release.

+1 vote
138 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1011856560098668544
asked Jun 27 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,373 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Irony is his biopic will do five times of his own film....

answered Jun 27 by sihan Editor (88,317 points)
selected Jun 29 by suhas

Yes Thats Really Ironical But
Thats Bcz His Stardom Has Phased Out
But Again A Film Like Munna Bhai 3 Will Do More Than Sanju

He Will Have 20 Hits In Career Till Retirement
Along With Being A Big Star.
He Hit Top League And Also Became No. 1 In Early 90s.
He Gave Very Good Performances As Well As Hits In Comedy Drama Action And Romantic Films. He Was Accepted As A Hero, Anti Hero And Villan Both Commercially And Critically.

Lets See Whether Ranbir Crosses Him There.

Love you Rancho.....dil khush keya yeh sb likh kr

Bhai ♡♡♡

0 votes

is he playing the Saheb, the Biwi or the Gangster?

answered Jun 27 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,252 points)

would have been interesting if he was playing the Biwi

imagine the husband coming back from his affair and Sanjay is sitting in front of the door in this pose with the gun pointed at him and says "kahan gaye the aap?"

Hahaha Roflmfao

Hahahahahahahahahahhahaa. Mr hola that was hilarious.

0 votes

By the time his movie comes ranbir kapoor would have milked out all publicity from his name.

answered Jun 27 by Intense Director (128,012 points)
...