Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,826 comments

396 users

Race 3 Second Tuesday Business. Becomes 2nd highest grosser of 2018 so far. [BOI]

+4 votes
216 views
Race 3 is doing ordinary business in the second week as it collected 2.25 crore nett on its second Tuesday. The total of the film is now 161 crore nett and it has become the second highest grosser of the year as it edged past Baaghi 2 but it should really have done this in the first week alone.

The second week business is going to close at around 25 crore nett which would mean a second week in the range of Raid released earlier this year. There will be four films with higher second week collections for sure (Padmaavat, Raazi, Baaghi 2 and Sonu Ki Tito Ki Sweety) and possibly even Raid could be higher by a few lakhs.

The collections of Race 3 till date are as follows.

Week One - 1,39,97,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,75,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 5,50,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 7,00,00,000 apprx
Monday - 2,50,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 21,00,00,000 (Five Days) apprx

TOTAL - 1,61,02,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4060
asked Jun 27 in Box Office Related by suhas All Time best! (260,373 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A very small happy news

answered Jun 27 by shah Executive Producer (65,477 points)
selected Jun 29 by suhas
+2 votes

Rais???
Wtf is that

BOI ADMIN'S WRITING SKILL IS AS PATHETIC AS HIS COMMENTRY
IN EVERY ARTICLE HE MAKES SPELLING MISTAKE AND/OR GRAMATICAL MISTAKE
WHY DOESNT HE HIRE A GOOD WRITER IF HE HIMSELF CANT WRITE PROPERLY

THIS IS NOT EXPECTED FROM NO. 1 BOLLYWOOD WEBSITE!

answered Jun 27 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,756 points)
+1 vote

Race 3 is doing good in 2nd week as its nearing 25 crore which is a good number when Jai Ho did 21 crore

answered Jun 27 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,992 points)

Lol comparing Jai Ho which released in 2014 to movie released in 2018 . Seriously SRK fans are so sick
25 cr of Race-3 is not even 20 cr of 2014 now

+1 vote

Not exactly a news to be proud of.

answered Jun 27 by Intense Director (128,012 points)