Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,518 answers

307,807 comments

396 users

Gold trailer had crossed 12 million views in youtube with 256K likes and 7.8K dislikes!!!

+1 vote
128 views
asked Jun 26 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,674 points)
94% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Excellent responae for the trailer. Also No 1 trending on YouTube. This film is going to be huge. Let's see if it can become Akki's highest Grosser.

answered Jun 27 by Sanal Star (143,601 points)
selected Jun 28 by Kowsigan
+1 vote

Many people not given dislike due to patriotic theme.
But yes i also loved the trailer so much and i wish this movie first 150 cr + for akshay.

answered Jun 26 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,669 points)
0 votes

I really liked the trailer. It's fantastic. Looking forward to an Akshay movie in a long time.

answered Jun 27 by Intense Director (127,892 points)

Now the real question bro. Will Akshay cross 16cr opening and 150cr lifetime this time?