Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

Post your predictions for Sanju-IBO Prediction Contest [closed]

+5 votes
388 views
Predict in this order-:         

Domestic :- 
  1.) First Day   

  2.) First Weekend   

  3.) First Week 

Overseas :- 
 1.) First Day 

 2.) First Weekend 



Rules -:   
 

You must post the predictions before 8.30AM IST 29th June 2018.You must not edit your answer after the time limit, otherwise the answer will be disqualified for the contest.Predict an exact no for each prediction, not in ranges.Don't post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM.Please don't post your predictions in comments but as an "answer" to this thread only.


Winner(s) of each prediction will be awarded with 1000 points for each correct prediction along with user(s) winning multiple predictions will receive 250 as additional bonus for each accurate prediction. Also all the participants of this prediction contest will get 500 points bonus as participation points
closed with the note: Time Up! ...
asked Jun 26 in Prediction by Intense Director (128,012 points)
89% Accept Rate

closed Jun 29 by Irdwhelp

A 30cr opening and a 280cr lifetime. Best actor in the country coming with genius director. Ranbir is coming to overthrow the khans

A liitle conservative there, are we... he’s the next big thing man....

He's been the next big thing since 2013.

intense announce the winners.
BOI
opening day = 34.2cr
Opening weekend = 119.3cr
opening week = 200cr
opening weekend overseas = 7.2mil

dont know opening day overseas.

17 Answers

+1 vote

First day :- 25cr
First Weekend :- 83cr
First Week :- 126cr

Overseas
1st day :- $1.8 million $
1st weekend :- $4.5 Million

answered Jun 26 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,259 points)
+1 vote

First Day 21 cr

Weekend 71 cr

First Week 117 cr

Lifetime 175-180 cr

answered Jun 26 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,732 points)
+1 vote

India
First Day : 29cr
Weekend : 103cr
Week : 167cr

Overseas
First Day : $2.7mn (Friday Only)
Weekend : $8.15mn

answered Jun 26 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,970 points)
edited Jun 28 by Charlie Jatinder
+1 vote

India -

1.) First Day - 30 cr
2.)First Weekend - 103 cr
3.)First Week - 160 cr

Overseas -

1.) First Day - $2.2 mn
2.) First Weekend - $7.5 mn

answered Jun 26 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,727 points)
edited Jun 28 by Ajay

Everyone is under predicting.

+1 vote

Domestic
First day-23.5 cr
1st weekend- 75.5 cr
1st week- 110.5 cr
Overseas
Opening- $2.3 mn
Weekend- $ 6.00 mn

answered Jun 26 by Agan Executive Producer (65,050 points)
+1 vote

Domestic :-
1.) First Day - 36cr

2.) First Weekend - 122cr

3.) First Week - 205cr

Overseas :-
1.) First Day - 2 mil

2.) First Weekend - 7 mil

answered Jun 26 by Grand Nova Star (154,307 points)
edited Jun 28 by Grand Nova
+1 vote

Sanju Boxoffice predictions.

INDIA
1) First Day - 30 cr

2) First Weekend - 95 cr

3) First Week - 155 cr

4) Life time - 275 cr

answered Jun 27 by nitesh singh Set Designer (2,200 points)
+1 vote

First day- 29 cr
First weekend- 95 Cr
First week- 138 Cr

Overseas
First day $3 m
Weekend $ 8.5 m

answered Jun 27 by tabishaikh Casting Director (16,371 points)
0 votes

Sanju Boxoffice predictions.

INDIA
1) First Day - 26.75 cr

2) First Weekend - 87.5 cr

3) First Week - 125 cr

Overseas :-
1) First Day - $2 mil

2) First Weekend - $6.5 mil

answered Jun 26 by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,992 points)
0 votes

First day :- 30.5cr
First Weekend :- 94.5 cr
First Week :- 142cr

Overseas
1st day :- $1.8 million $
1st weekend :- $6.5 Million$

answered Jun 27 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)
edited Jun 28 by power
0 votes

Domestic ....
1st day - 28.5cr
wknd - 94.5cr
week - 148.5cr

Overseas ....
1st day - $2.5ml
wknd - $7.75ml

answered Jun 27 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,678 points)
0 votes

First day :- 28 cr
First Weekend :- 105 cr
First Week :- 170 cr

Overseas
1st day :- $2.5 million
1st weekend :- $7 million

answered Jun 28 by Sanal Star (143,628 points)
0 votes

First day - 31Cr
First Weekend - 107Cr
First Week- 178

Overseas
First day- 3.1M
First weekend- 10.2M

answered Jun 28 by Aamirtard Costume designer (1,242 points)
0 votes

Domestic :-
1.) First Day - 29cr

2.) First Weekend - 99.5cr

3.) First Week - 143.5cr

Overseas :-
1.) First Day - 2.1M$

2.) First Weekend - 5.7M$

answered Jun 28 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)
0 votes

India:

First day: 31cr
First weekend: 107cr
First week: 168cr

Overseas:

First day: 3m
First weekend: 8.5m

answered Jun 28 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,252 points)
edited Jun 28 by mr.hola
0 votes

1 st day-32
1st weekend-90
1 st week-175
Overseas
1 st day-2 ml
1 st weekend-5 ml

answered Jun 28 by shah Executive Producer (65,477 points)
0 votes

First day 37cr
Weekend 120cr
Week 180cr
Overseas
1st day 2.8M
Weekend 8.5M

answered Jun 29 by Roman Production Designer (13,069 points)