Logging in Errors

May be not many directors want to work with him but Just for argument sake Let's see the list of directors who said they want to work with him.

+3 votes
168 views
all of these are recent ones...... not from old times...

1 - RAJAMOULI...... said he wants to work with salman khan

2 - Rohit shetty ..... said he wants to work with him.... with a script which will justify his stardom

3 - AR murugadozz..... this one is well known... ...

4 - Anand L rai......  even after ZERO didn't work out between them... he confirmed they both will be working on a film.

5 - SLB ....... his words "im dying to work with him"

6 - Aushutosh G. ..... he said he wants to make a superhero movie with him

___________________

while the directors which are directing him in upcoming movies till 2021 are

1 - Bharat - AAZ (confimed)

2 - dabangg 3 - Prabhudeva (confimed)

3 - dancing dad -  Remo d'souza (confirmed)

4 - Sher khan -  Sohail khan (confirmed)

5 - Kick 2 - Nadiadwala (confimed)
asked Jun 24 in General by Grand Nova Star (154,519 points)
72% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Sohail Khan is a nightmare except for a Pktdk

answered Jun 25 by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
selected 5 days ago by Grand Nova
+2 votes

barring Ashutosh, any director from the first list would make this fans and the trade very happy.

answered Jun 24 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,570 points)
+1 vote

Aamir Khan also everybody wants to work with......Not just Indian Directors but hollywood also

answered Jun 25 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,048 points)
...