Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
216 views

.

Kichcha Sudeep played the lead roles in the remake of Vikramarkudu [which was also remade in Hindi as Rowdy Rathore & multiple regional languages.]

.

Kichcha Sudeep also played the role of Kempegowda in the Kannada remake of Singanm. Unlike Rohit Shetty - Ajay Devgn's Singham, Kannada version was a scene to scene loyal remake of Tamil original.

.

Now it's a waiting game to know what exactly the character Sudeep is offered in Dabangg 3. A fellow cop or a commoner. A direct villain to Megastar's Chulbul Pandey.

.

Extra Info : Sudeep's both Veera Madakari & Kempegowda are dubbed to Hindi & one of the frequently aired films on television.

Veera Madakari is dubbed as Veer Madakari Iss Sadi Ka.

Kempegowda is dubbed as Bajirao - The Fighter.

in Cinematic Discussion by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So now we have our own crossover
Mind you Rohit even we have Avengers now
Chulbul-Veera madakari+ Kempe gowda (2 in 1) in chulbul universe.
Curious to know where they will emerge a parallel role in a movie like Dabangg
I don't think he'll be the villian

by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

I taught sudeep playing villain here with one song.... now its seem khichdi to me bcoz in movie like dabangg ther is no point of other 2nd lead in front of chulbul unless u play smaller brother character makki..

by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
0 votes

Sudeep as a villain will be great

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
...