Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,826 comments

396 users

What are your top3 dream project you wish to come true, which will give you goosebumps with its announcement only ( like Infinity war for Holly)?

+4 votes
302 views
Mine are
1-A High octane Action Extravaganza starring Megastar Salman Khan & Greek god HR directed by SS Rajamouli/S Shankar
2-An intense love story with tragic end like Terenaam with Megastar in lead.
3-3idiots2 by Aamir & Hirani.
asked Jun 23 in General by Roman Production Designer (13,069 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Jun 23 by Roman

14 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I wish Baahubali had happened with Hrithik inplace of Prabhas ..
Salman / Srk in Dhoom-4 (provided script is good) not a Race-3 kind of crap ...
3 idiots / PK sequel with Aamir ..
Sher Khan with a great script & VFX ..

answered Jun 23 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,678 points)
selected Jun 25 by Roman
+4 votes

Global Mega Biggest Star Aamir's next film after thugs.......

answered Jun 23 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,007 points)
+3 votes

a lesbian movie ..... starring kareena kapoor katrina kaif and anushka sharma.......

answered Jun 23 by Grand Nova Star (154,307 points)

Cocktail ki script use karsakte hai idher

Perfect one.

+2 votes

An erotic thriller starring hashmi Saab and disha patani which is full of skin show and smooches with chartbuster songs...

answered Jun 23 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,142 points)

Another perfect answer.

+2 votes

Your first.....I wish it comes true someday.

Apart from that a movie with the 3 khans in lead. Or Salman and SRK in a movie or Aamir and Salman in AAA sequel.

answered Jun 23 by Intense Director (128,012 points)
+1 vote

1) Warrior movie by Aditya Chopra starring SRK

2) Don 3 directed by A R Murugadoss

3) The Other Guys remake starring Sallu in Will Ferrell's role and Akki in Mark Wahlerg's role.

answered Jun 23 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,252 points)
+1 vote

Just a comedy movie from Salman Khan

answered Jun 23 by shah Executive Producer (65,477 points)
+1 vote
  1. 3 Idiot And PK Sequel
  2. Aamir In A Fully Negetive Role Directed By Karan Johar Having Srk In Extended Cameo And His Son Aryan In Positive Role.
  3. Aamir And Salman In Andaz Apna Apna Sequel

Special Mention- 3 Khans In A Movie Together Like Amar Akbar Anthony
And Aamir In A Movie With Akshay

On A Side Note Only 1st Option Looks Like Becomming A Reality

answered Jun 23 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,756 points)
edited Jun 23 by Rancho
+1 vote

Cant wait for #ZERO.....

answered Jun 23 by Agan Executive Producer (65,052 points)
0 votes

It's not a dream kinda project but I want to see SRK and Vidya in a film which spans from their Mid 20's to Mid 40's. It should be a mature love story which has mad love, extra-marital affair,career ambition, mid life crisis.

I want it to be directed by Karan Johar.

answered Jun 23 by karan khan Director (133,071 points)
0 votes

I will be talking about distant realities here.

  1. I want Salman Khan in a remake of Truman Show! The movie and character will suit him perfectly.

  2. I want to see Salman in a total negative role trying to avenge someone dear to him. Something on the lines of epic Agneepath (2011).

  3. I want Salman/Amir/srk in one single movie directed by SLB or Hirani!

answered Jun 23 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,174 points)
0 votes
  1. SRK in Dhoom 4
  2. SRK With Sanjay Leela Bhansali
  3. Salman Khan With kabir khan in another drama
  4. Aamir khan in Mahabaharat
answered Jun 24 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,259 points)
0 votes

Karan-Arjun 2

Zoya Akthar movie with Ranbir-Ranveer

SRK-Hrithik in K3G type film again

And Ofcourse a movie starring 3 Khans.

answered Jun 24 by Sanal Star (143,628 points)
0 votes

Fifty shades triology remake starring Emraaan hashmi and Katrina kaif, with more steamy and hot scenes than the original triology.

answered Jun 24 by God Father Production Accountant (21,838 points)