Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 333 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 91 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 77 points
  8. Suhas - 73 points
  9. Sanal - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 35 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
176 views

Simmba collected 2.25 crore nett on its third Tuesday which took its collections to 229 crore nett plus. the third week figure till date is 17.50 crore nett and the film is looking at a 21 crore nett plus third week. 

 

 

Mumbai circuit has crossed 80 crore nett and stands at 84 crore nett. It looks like it will be the sixth or seventh highest grossing film in Mumbai circuit. The story is different in Delhi / UP where it will be outside the top ten. if the film is to reach 250 crore nett it will have to show a drop of 50% in the fourth week. 

 

 

The collections of Simmba till date are as follows.


 

 

Week One- 1,50,26,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 61,65,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Week - 17,50,00,000 (5 Days)

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,29,41,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4629
in BOI Update by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So I guess Ranveer will have 2 movies with 2cr footfalls by the time this movie is done. Great

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
0

Not Confirmed 2 cr Footfalls Done By Simmba. Yes Possibility Are There.

0 votes

Biggest blockbuster of Ranveer ROI wise

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
0 votes

2nd highest adjusted grosser of rohit shetty after lifetime finished probably.

by Unit Manager (31k points)
0 votes

Never seen before. Incredible.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Wonder what will happen to rohit-akshay film will akshay finally cross rowdy rathore

by Assistant Director (46k points)
0

Not entirely but he is getting the credit and that will help him whereas 2.0 add nothing to akshay

0

Brand+Wom+Akki

0

Unfair to ignore akki's effect totally, he did added some face value for North audience

0

@Roman yess absolutely he was one of the factors why the film did well in hindi but he wasn't the only main factor why it did well in hindi