Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,826 comments

396 users

Race 3 First Wednesday Business - BOI

+4 votes
254 views
Race 3 had a fair collections on Wednesday of 8 crore nett but it is still on the downward trend though the drop on Wednesday was much less than Tuesday. The total of the film is now 132.50 crore nett and the first week is looking to finish in the 138-140 crore nett range.

The film will be back to normal today as Eid affect will be over so the film will be doing normal ratios. Even on Wednesday the film was boosted by around 75 lakhs nett looking at the circuits figures. UP and Bihar were higher than they should be. The film is going to have a good first week collection but the follow through is going to be tough looking at collections in Delhi and Punjab which are not boosted by much post Eid.

The collections of Race 3 for the first six days are as follows

Friday - 27,69,00,000
Saturday - 36,25,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 37,00,00,000 apprx
Monday - 14,00,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 9,50,00,000 apprx
Wednesday - 8,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,32,44,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4043
asked Jun 21 in Box Office Related by suhas All Time best! (260,373 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

movie has done well first week, will not do well in 2nd week and will be finished off by Sanju.

answered Jun 21 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,252 points)
selected Jun 23 by suhas
+1 vote

The movie is sinking fast though there is no competition this Friday unless hereditary surprises.

answered Jun 21 by Intense Director (128,012 points)
0 votes

Trend is still decent. I think single screen audience has liked it somewhat. This negativity is just on social media the most.

answered Jun 21 by Sanal Star (143,628 points)