Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,826 comments

396 users

Race 3 Is Fair On Wednesday - BOI

+4 votes
315 views
Race 3 had a fair Wednesday after falling on Tuesday as the film collected around 8 crore nett on Wednesday. This takes the total of the film to 133 crore nett which is still a big total despite under performing on the weekdays.

The appreciation is not there for the film but the star power of Salman Khan and the Eid factor is keeping the film going. The big drop in multiplex rates was the biggest reason for the drop in collections on Tuesday but Wednesday saw a more normal weekday drop. But again there are some centers which are still doing very well due to post Eid.

But there could be a drop on day seven as this post Eid affect subsides on day seven and all things go back to normal.  The first week business will be 138-140 crore nett which is good though not the blockbuster numbers that was expected from the film.
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4042
asked Jun 20 in Box Office Related by suhas All Time best! (260,373 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Low number, but better than my pessimistic hope

answered Jun 20 by shah Executive Producer (65,477 points)
selected Jun 23 by suhas
+5 votes

Whole Set of other fanclubs, i mean except for Ajay's, literally all of the big ones, major trade ppl & now even BOI is adding up Post EID are trying their worth hard work in making this film look dud at Box Office, COLLECTIONS aren't Alarming Kind Dropping.

I am happy the way it is going, tomorrow will be 7 or might higher & week will be 140. Will end at 160-170 with Average Verdict at Best.

INSANE Stardom Salman has

answered Jun 20 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,893 points)

Except Ajay Fans?
Well No You Are Wrong Ajay Fans Are Also Trolling Salman Khan Hard

https://mobile.twitter.com/NishantADHolic/status/1009319934474838016?_e_pi_=7,PAGE_ID10,5261730948

This Is Just 1 Guy There Are Others Also

I know which Ajay fan is doing what, there were some Salman fans trolling Ajay for Kesariya pan masala ad, nishant is hardcore ajay fan, is just replying in this way. Else, majorly no Ajay fans group doing so, may be a few, way less than SRK + AAMIR + RANBIR + HRITHIK + RANVEER fans in a group bashing Salman & Race 3.

You Missed Akshay Fans They Are Also Trolling

Read Their Replies

https://mobile.twitter.com/Box_Off_India/status/1009105752051634176?_e_pi_=7,PAGE_ID10,9469202351

Srk Aamir Ajay Akshay Ranbir Ranveer Hritik

Intensity May Vary

Only Varun And Tiger Fans Are Left I Think Among Top 10 Stars

+3 votes

Good hold for an extremely negative WOM movie.

answered Jun 21 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,728 points)
+1 vote

Badhiya, Main to Samja aaj to gai...

answered Jun 20 by Rocsky Unit Manager (32,589 points)