Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,942 questions

251,284 answers

307,583 comments

396 users

SANJU: Ruby Ruby Full Audio Song | Ranbir Kapoor | AR Rahman | Rajkumar Hirani

+3 votes
132 views
asked Jun 20 in General by Kabir Production Accountant (27,036 points)
99% Accept Rate

Magic of AR Rahman intact.

...yes the beats r so fantastic....i think ruby was his first gf who dumped him....thats y this songg n also this scene------>

......i was rightt here...........

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Show the video. Not the audio. Without ranbir's amazing expressions no song is good enough to be listened to.

answered Jun 20 by Intense Director (127,642 points)
selected Jul 5 by Kabir

......mere questionn ko downvote mat dena plz.....haHA...

I can't imagine downnvoting something related to ranbir. It's like degrading his amazing acting ability. If I do that I'll feel guilty all day

.......ur imagination is nt that vast bro........tinyy........

+1 vote

Average song.. mazaa nahi aaya, hope visuals makes up for it like previous songs.
Fateh >> badhiya >> >> ruby

answered Jun 20 by professor Set Designer (2,397 points)
+1 vote

Only one good song till now otherwise movie album poor. Kar maidan fateh fantastic song.

answered Jun 21 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,495 points)

......better than race 3 ?? .......