Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,826 comments

396 users

So PK is Best trended film in Recent History (Only khan films) updated list.

+4 votes
183 views
Film - Multiply Factor


Aamir -
#PK - 3.60X

#Dangal - 3.58X

#Dhoom3 - 2.68X


Salman

#BajrangiBhaijaan - 3.11X

#TZH - 2.95X

#Sultan - 2.84X


Srk -
#Raees - 2.16X

#Fan - 1.58X

#JHMS - 1.43X

[Multiply factor = Lifetime BO / Opening Weekend BO]

Note

-

All Data sourced from BOI & only Hindi  version counted.

- Bajrangi bhaijaan faced some Competition from Baahubali at that time.
asked Jun 19 in Box Office Related by Rocsky Unit Manager (32,589 points)
24% Accept Rate

edited Jun 20 by Rocsky

ett should be the 3rd best...
56cr weekend 186cr lifetime.... 3.4x

Right ! I Missed ETT.

So ETT is Best trending Action film in recent History.

TZH 2nd

Dhoom3 3rd/4th.

4 Answers

+2 votes

Yes it is..... Few may hate the film and call it the weakest of Hirani, but the fact remains that public and even critics accepted it.......

answered Jun 19 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,007 points)

......who said weakestt of hiranii ? ?? ......

0 votes

I think it has to be Dangal as for PK X.mass & New yr holidays had fall on weekdays but for Dangal it had no such advantage ..

answered Jun 20 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,678 points)

Right ! Lekin 'if' aur 'but' karne se mamla complex ho jayega.

Kuch log bolenge ki Bajrangi ne itne competition me bhi, 3.11x multiply kia, Baahubali ne 30-40cr ka nuksan kar diya. If Competition nahi hota to jayga Multiply karti... Etc

0 votes

what timeline have you taken?

you have used Salman movie from 2012 but SRK's most recent movie in the list is from 2016.

anyway, generally SRK's movies in this decade have had really bad legs, showing that he has been in the worst movies by far.

answered Jun 20 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,252 points)

I removed ETT from that list. That is my mistake.

Actually, Last 3-4 films ko lekar compare karna tha.

0 votes

Only Aamir Khan Rules And Matters

answered Jun 20 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,756 points)