Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,518 answers

307,809 comments

396 users

The dream that united our nation, The dream that began in 1936, The dream that took 12 years to become a reality. GOLD trailer on Jun 25

+1 vote
62 views

asked Jun 19 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,674 points)
94% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I am waiting for an akshay kumar movie after some time.

answered Jun 19 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
selected Jun 20 by Kowsigan
+1 vote

Congrats kowsigan.. but first let me ask my very old uncle who is 1928 born that was there any sporting dream which dramatically united the nation , when at that time his society was struggling with food , Britishers and wars ? and whether he remembers such a glorious incident .........and if he don't remember then I will send my fellow nationalists who who will thrash him for not knowing such a glorious incident which changed the course of our country..

answered Jun 19 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,126 points)