Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 371 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+1 vote
118 views
Mine:

Dilip Kumar

Dharmendra

Amitabh Bachchan

Salman Khan

Shahrukh Khan

Akshay Kumar
ago in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0
–1

This Criteria Alone Is Not Correct It Would Place Akshay Higher Than Rajesh Khanna, Aamir Khan And May Be Even Dilip Kumar

10 Blockbusters Must Be Considered Simultaneously!

+2

Yes, this will be one of the criteria and average of biggest hits will be applied as they said.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If 6 Actors Then

Dharamendra
Amitabh
Dilip
Salman
Shahrukh
Akshay

In That Order


If Its 5 Then Dilip Kumar Would Miss Out

ago by Production Accountant (27k points)
selected ago by
0

Hope Aamir does more and more movies.I

+1

Hmm 25 Hits And 10 Blockbusters Is What A Top Superstar Must Have, Hope He Gets 6 More Hits And 1 More Blockbuster Soon, Actually 1 More Blockbuster/Major Records Are Not Issues That He Will Get/Already Has Many.

Problem Is With Low Volume Of Movies Due To Which He Still Hasnt Reached To 25 Hits Yet, Hope In Next 2 Decades Of Career He Reaches There, I Want Him To Finish Among Top 5 All Time Greats Till He Retires!

0 votes

in my view no of blockbusters and alltime blockbuster should matter more in deciding all time big star

ago by Costume designer (1k points)
...