Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+3 votes
167 views
Here is the final and fair comparison of opening notes of Salman khan and srk khan of their bad phase only bumper and excellent openings

Salman khan in 2000s decade:-

DHLJ - Bumper

HDjpk- excellent

Cccc- excellent

Tere  naam - excellent

MSK- bumper

Garv - excellent

Partner -bumper

Srk in 2010 :-

Mnik - excellent

Ra.1 - bumper

Don 2- excellent

Jthj- excellent

CE- bumper

Hny-bumper

Dilwale - excellent

Raees- excellent

Plz comment and answer honestly no 2ble standards coz going by this comparison if srk is so called consistent this decade then Salman khan was also that consistent last decade coz Salman khan's success and openings from last decade  are almost on par with srk's so called consistency in openings and Success this decade
Source Link: BOI
ago in BOI Update by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

edited ago by
0

Hdjpk - bumper

0

Really? I don't have any idea bro

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Let srk have 3 releases in span of 1 n half month.. result zero first day figure will be lifetime figure..

ago by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
selected ago by
+3 votes

Shahrukh Khan -

2010-2019

Bumper - 3

Ra.One
Chennai Express
Happy New Year

Excellent - 5
My name is khan
Don 2
Jab tak Hai jaan
Dilwale
Raees

Total - 8

Salman Khan -

2000 - 2010

Bumper - 4
Dulhan hum le jayenge
Har dil jo pyar karega
Mujhse shaadi karogi
Partner

Excellent - 7

Tere naam
Garv
Lucky
Maine pyar kyun kiya
No entry
Saawaria
Salaam e ishq

Total - 11

ago by Production Designer (15.5k points)
+1 vote

Look up, bro.Shahrukh Khan is not Salman's competitor.Amitabh and Dilip Kumar or maybe Dharmendra are our competitors.

BOI puts Salman on no 3 last decade not for nothing.

ago by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+1 vote

Salman had 4 bumper openers and 6/7 excellent openers last decade anyway that's not the issue.
Salman suffered due to padding, he worked for his friends while SRK was doing Yrf/Dharma movies back to back. But when he came up with a good looking project he pulled off audience in hoards, he was always a huge crowd puller.
Boi puts him at no3 not for nothing while there's a huge chances srk will be out of top3 this decade,not like previous decade was any great for Salman but it wasn't as bad as haters say, only 2006-2009 period was horrible for him but even in that period he delivered a bumper opener like partner.
Media tried to hamper him, controversy hampered him, wrong decisions took a big toll on him but he's still standing tall against all odds and will join all time greatest superstars of Indian cinema.

ago by Production Designer (15.6k points)
+1 vote

Salman controversial period decade...
Still better than srk pr machine decade....

This proves who have more loyal fans

ago by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0 votes

close contest according to above data.

ago by Set Designer (1.9k points)
–1 vote

Count of movies in each decade should also be added with ratio which will give the better picture. But anyways, does it make sense comparing a decade with another? That way you could compare 80s with the time now and send Salman to the second spot probably.

SRK's bad doesn't look that bad according to your philosophy.

ago by Location Manager (5.6k points)
–2 votes

SRK won, thanks for sharing this.

ago by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Ayushman se better opening dega ki nahi kabhi so called star ??zero opening 25% on biggest holiday..epic shame..

0

Abe Launde Lapade, 21 December ko tune chutti kari thi India ki.