Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 208 points
  2. Ajay - 171 points
  3. Rancho - 148 points
  4. playboy - 101 points
  5. Lambodar - 98 points
  6. Roman - 96 points
  7. Grand Nova - 89 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 84 points
  9. Nikeel - 81 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 68 points
  11. nitesh singh - 66 points
  12. mr.hola - 59 points
  13. Sandeep - 47 points
  14. Suhas - 44 points
  15. shah - 44 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  17. SSk - 42 points
  18. kashyap123 - 36 points
  19. Rahul - 35 points
  20. Baadshah - 34 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 33 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. CultCharm - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
340 views
Here is my question to srk fans who all the time blabber Srk is the king of openings so let's take a final call to decide who have more Record/Bumper/excellent openings salman or srk and my Answer is SALMAN KHAN and here I am giving the approx numbers of Record to excellent openings

Record Openers -

6 times

Record/Bumper openers:

12 to 14 times (12 is confirmed )

Excellent Openers:-

16 to 18 times (16 is confirmed)

Now I request some honest srk fan to post all the openings data of srk then we will discuss and TAU JI plz staybaway from this post coz manipulation is not allowed SHUKRIYA
Source Link: BOI
in BOI Update by Production Accountant (26.4k points)
72% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote

Please bro don't keep this stardomless tier 10 star srk who is competing with arjun kapoor with the Megastar

by Production Designer (13.3k points)
+1 vote

but boi latest ranking shows salman 5 times more bigger than srk

by Costume designer (1k points)
0 votes

Dont Know About Excellent Openers But In Bumper Openers Srk Slightly Ahead Of Salman He Has 2-4 More Bumper Openers
Record Openers Same For Both

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
–1 vote

srk has always been more consistent with openings even in bad phases and that is what makes him such a big star if salman was so huge in the 90s already why did many of his films opened so poorly after the 90s?

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

Yes even rajkumar rao giving 30% opening.

0

bhai because you are comparing only bumper openings and excellent openings which leaves out certain things like consistency so its not a good way to compare who is the king of openings

0

Start excuses.

0

facts can never be excuses but ok fine cant have logical argument against salman here

–2 votes

Salman has not a Single Solo Record Openers from 1988 to 2009 nor Record Opening of the year
It's all started with Dabangg as BOI already said he became SUPERSTAR after Dabangg

by Costume designer (1k points) 1 flag
+1

Name stardomless actor srk solo record opener??

+1

Solo
Wo 90s me he mill gya tha KOYLA se jo kii naa YRF aur Dharma ka tha
Aur salman got Solo in 2010 with Dabangg
2010 born star for a Reason

+1

Data post kar salman ki solo movies Srk ki solo hit moves se ziyada hi hain count krlay nahi toh main karwadunga

+1

Dead star with no solo hit without yrf and dharma..so called star srk

–1

@tanveer dimaag ka ilaz kara khair salman fans to gawar hote he hai FB & TWITTER prr
Itne saal boi boi krr rhe the ab Boi bol diya salman Superstar after 2010s to ab palat gye hahahha
Khair mai Opening kii baat krr raha hu RECORD OPENING kii jo salman ke paas hai he nahi 1988-2009 taak solo to kaha se count karau

+1

Ek solo hit bol tere stardomless actor k

–1

CE & DEVDAS
Salman - 0 movies in 2cr Footfalls without Sooraj from 1988-2009

+1

Lol.deepika aur sanjaylela bhansali ki film ko vi liya..solo ki baat karraha hu

0

I am Talking about Record Opening and you are giving opening note uff bhai fans

+1

Record Opening is easy man due to each year average ticket price is increase.

–1

Really then why only Srk,, abhishek bachchan ,,Hrithik has given record Openers why not salman between 1988-2009 ???
Salman ke waqt he badh jata tha kya ???

+1

then why srk not giving a single hit since 2014? why?

+1

srk record openers -

karan arjun - salman
trimurti - anil, jackie
koyla - madhuri
k3g - amitabh, hrithik
main hoon naa - sunil
hny - deepika,abhishek

where is solo?

–1

Solo ???
Actress ko count krke multi banana
Bhai fans for a Reason

+1

ha to keval koyla solo di hai salman ki jayada hai.

–1

Salman kii jyada hai ???
1988 to 2009 ???
Really hahhaha

+1

are srk ne to poore career main hi ek solo di hai koyla salman ne to bahut di hai.

srk 1990 - 1999
solo - 1
srk 2000-2009
solo - 0
srk 2010-2019
solo - 0

–1

Hahahah wahi to dekh raha hu...MHN & KKKG multi ???
Hahahah

0

Islie Srk no.1 star hokr Credit ke saath opening diya

+1

kaha hai credit. k3g credit goes to amitabh and hr.

+1

Sirf 1 opening se kuch nai hota so called good phase pe

–1

@Ajay yes KKKG was bcoz of Amitabh and hr islie 2001 ka no.1 star BOI prr srk tha aur Hrithik & amitabh flop

+1

Wo sab full update aane ke baad badal jayega.

+1

Lol sare k sare hit sirf multistarrer se hai in socalled best phase..stardom less star srk for a reason

+1

First check hr openers after debut -

Fiza - bumper
Mission kashmir - record opener
Yaadein - bumper
K3g - record opener

So bolo kiski wajah se k3g ki opening lagi?

0

better you check no.1 in year 2001 and no.1 in 2000s decade

0

Are tu pagal hai kya? Fact say at all Boi ka kya hai srk fan site hai.

0

abe yrr ye ricksawale fans bore krr diye ab srk fans bol diye boi ko hadd hai rone ka
isilie sabhi fanbase inhe gawar or ricksawala fans etc etc bolte rhte hai

0

Tu kj k aulad fan.kabhi 100 cr nahi kiya aapne dum pe..lalat hai

0

ab 90s update ke baad dekh lena usse bhi fan site bol diye so leave it
EXIT.

0

Kyunki rickshaw wale jakar salman ki movie theatre main dekhta hai srk ki movie nahi dekhte. Pahle ww main 400 cr cross karwa lo.

0

Tu hoga beggar fanbase...aukat less fanbase hai tera..jalil gawar fanbase...chutiye fanbase

+1

Salman vs Srk -

Opening Day -
Salman - 39 cr
Srk - 36 cr

Opening weekend -
Salman - 115 cr
Srk - 93 cr

India Lifetime -
Salman - 339 cr
Srk - 207 cr

Ww lifetime -
Salman - 910 cr
Srk - 395 cr

I rest my case.

0

Beta Vicky so called Rikshaw wale fans are much better than berozgar vele online fans atleast they can buy tickets from their earning n watch movie in theatre...

+1

Idhar global stars se 200ww cross nai ho rahe aur tum 400 cross karne bol rahe ho... aare bhai chote stars par itna pressure nai dalte..

0

Ye bhi right hai Xmas par disaster de raha hai aaj kal to.

0

@playGirl abhi godd me jaakr dudh pii aukaat to salman kii nahi hai Outside HOLIDAY abhi isko 150cr krna hai aur 2cr Footfalls cross krna hai outside Holiday
Holiday prr to Ajay Devgn & Ranveer singh bhi 200cr dete hai

0

Limit Audience wale Bhai kii aukaat aur unka stardom Veer Jai Ho tha thukne nhi jata inke koi movie me Non Holiday prr Crap movie ke devta hai

–1

Crap movie ke devta hai iske liye Google se Contact kare
Worst Actor Of Bollywood type krne prr Bhai ka naam aata hai