Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

0 votes
165 views
By massive scare, I meant he got out, otherwise Australia were winning comfortably
ago in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (207k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

......

justThalaThings

ago by Art Director (2.9k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

Target was well within reach, it would have made a difference had rayudu not used that review where he was plump out.
32 overs 141/3 not bad, Dhoni got out at a wrong point of time. He was trying to increase the run rate, ok it happens.
Rohit scored a century, win or lose are part of game.
Not too smart to put the blame all on MSD.

ago by Production Designer (15.6k points)
0

I don't believe in blaming anyone whenever India lose.

+1 vote

Dhoni Should play all the matches from here onwards including all the matches of 2019 WC , then there is a chance that he will get back in form .

ago by Director (122k points)
0 votes

Dhoni needs to retire man its over
Give pant a chance i mean he is naturally good in t20 and ODI's but he is only playing tests
Also dk has been given way too many chances but he is not improving

ago by Unit Manager (31k points)
0 votes

Dhoni is finished. By a mile. This is india. He will play world cup to get a grand farewell

ago by Director (121k points)
0 votes

He is the most useless for his own team and viceversa for opponents

ago by Camera Operator (11.3k points)