Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 330 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. SSk - 294 points
  4. Intense - 285 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 227 points
  6. shah - 160 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 159 points
  8. suraj.j - 124 points
  9. Roman - 120 points
  10. Suhas - 114 points
  11. devendran - 101 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 94 points
  13. mr.hola - 88 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 71 points
  15. nitesh singh - 64 points
  16. Rocsky - 62 points
  17. kashyap123 - 59 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 56 points
  20. Invincible - 49 points
  21. Sanal - 44 points
  22. power - 43 points
  23. Greek God - 36 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 32 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
168 views
By massive scare, I meant he got out, otherwise Australia were winning comfortably
in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (210k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

......

justThalaThings

by Location Scout (3.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Target was well within reach, it would have made a difference had rayudu not used that review where he was plump out.
32 overs 141/3 not bad, Dhoni got out at a wrong point of time. He was trying to increase the run rate, ok it happens.
Rohit scored a century, win or lose are part of game.
Not too smart to put the blame all on MSD.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
0

I don't believe in blaming anyone whenever India lose.

+1 vote

Dhoni Should play all the matches from here onwards including all the matches of 2019 WC , then there is a chance that he will get back in form .

by Director (123k points)
0 votes

Dhoni needs to retire man its over
Give pant a chance i mean he is naturally good in t20 and ODI's but he is only playing tests
Also dk has been given way too many chances but he is not improving

by Assistant Director (40.5k points)
0 votes

Dhoni is finished. By a mile. This is india. He will play world cup to get a grand farewell

by Director (132k points)
0 votes

He is the most useless for his own team and viceversa for opponents

by Camera Operator (11.5k points)