Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 386 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 191 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 98 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
212 views
1) Salman/ Shahrukh

2) Govinda

3) Sunny Deol/Aamir Khan

4) Ajay Devgan
Source Link: https://bollybusiness.wordpress.com/2009/07/21/top-actors-of-decades-since-1960/
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

Salman Khan has highest number of hits in 90s.

0

BOI Ranking Prediction After Update


1990

Sunny
Srk
Salman
Govinda
Aamir


2000

Srk
Hrithik
Aamir
Salman
Akshay


2010

Salman
Aamir
Akshay
Shahrukh
Ranbir

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I regard him as the biggest star of the 90s along with SRK. Aamir suffered a bit as a few of his movies were ahead of their times.

by Director (132k points)
selected by
0

no film in top 20 opening in 4 years of a decade with three consecutive years no film in top 5 opening in 7 years of a decade compare.do you know that Hahk was not in top 50 that year you have illusions

+2 votes

What tied..srk is tier 6 star.stardomless actor who is struggling to touch 90cr in 2018 with biggest festival release..srk is in league of arjun kapoor..

by Camera Operator (11.5k points)
+1 vote

SRK and Salman ka pakka mukaabla hai, Aamir is not part of that because he just isn't a conventional star. He's different than the rest and that's ok.

Currently Salman is ruling so people won't understand him being ranked with SRK but taking the entire career in view, yes both are equal as Salman had lower lows ans higher highs.

If SRK does not get back to him senses immediately, and Salman continues his golden run, then Salman will be #1.

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
–1

In 1990s

sunny and srk

salman

govinda

0

Yes Sunny was number 1 followed by SRK at 2 and I'm not sure if Salman was #3 or below.

0 votes

Aamir Khan No. 1 In 2000 Decade


2000 – 2009 :

Aamir khan(Ghajini, Rang de basanti, Fanaa, Lagaan, dil chahta hai(Semi hit), Taare zameen pe, 3 Idiots)

Shahrukh khan(Chak de india, Mohabbatein, Rab ne bana di jodi, Om Shanti Om, Veer zaara, Devdas, Kal ho na ho, Don, K3G, Main hoon na)

Akshay kumar ( Phir hera pheri, Welcome, Namaste london, Khakee, Singh is king, Bhul bhulaiya, Hera pheri, Awaara pagal deewana, Heyy babby, Waqt, Housefull)

Hritik roshan (Kaho na pyaar hai, Dhoom 2, Krishh, Jodha akbar, Koi mil gaya)

Salman Khan ( Tere Naam, No Entry, Partner, Wanted, Muzhse shaadi karogi, Maine Pyaar Kyon Kiya, Baghbaan, Chori Chori Chupke Chupke)


https://bollybusiness.wordpress.com/2009/07/21/top-actors-of-decades-since-1960/

by Unit Manager (32.9k points)
0

Yes Bro I Liked Their Ranking More, Opening And Lifetime Both Are Important!

0

Filmfare also said Salman cemented his place as the top star "AGAIN" with Dabangg.Haters will hate and say Salman born in 2009 but except for BOI, all acknowledge his superstar status since 90s.

+1

Bhai As Per Stats Srk And Salman Top 1990s Decade Without Any Doubt

0 votes

lol tie karane ki bhi kya zarwat thi akele hi number 1 bana dete

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
–2 votes

he gave disasters openings in 3 consecutive years and his hits till judwaa were due to other superstars he never had any film in top 5 till 1999 on own stardom even those two films were of the top directors David and Barjatya rankings are not based on hits.based on starpower

by Location Scout (3.5k points) 1 flag
0

Can you name opening disasters of Salman.Dont blabber without proof

–3 votes

Tied hahahahaha
Salman fans ko isliye Sabhi fan base Troll krte hai
Abe yrr rishi vinod shashi inn sab ke paas Bigger Bigger Blockbuster hai Rajesh Khanna aur dev Anand jaise star se prr credit unme se kuch ko he mila
Waise he salman ko 90s me sirf 2 Hero & Sooraj ke wjah se jo mila wo mila nahi to khud koi stardom nahi tha iska

by Costume designer (1k points)