Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Ajay - 348 points
  3. Rancho - 347 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 175 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 157 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 111 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 56 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 45 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+1 vote
155 views
Simmba collected well on its third Friday with collections of 2.50- 2.75 crore nett apprx. the film has dropped 35-40% from Thursday compared to the 20% fall last Friday but that was sort of expected as there were two new releases and they hit the collections of Simmba at multiplexes.

 

 

The total collections of the film are now around 214 crore nett and even with this drop on third Friday the film still have chances of 250 crore nett though it will be an outside chance and growth will have to huge on Saturdaya and Sunday for that target to remain in sight. .

 

 

Simmba is the 10th highest NETT grosser of all time and will remain that way while it is the 14th highest in terms of GROSS collections but will reach 10th in terms of GROSS as well. The collections of Simmba till date are as follows.

Advertisement

 

Week One- 1,50,26,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 60,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,13,76,00,000 apprx

 

 

The footfalls of the film are still to reach 2 crore and look to be heading in the sme range as Golmaal Again. They may just about cross 2 crore depending on the next week or so..
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4619
ago in BOI Update by Unit Manager (31k points)
90% Accept Rate
0

For God Sake Harminder Please Hire A Guy Who Knows English So That Elementary Mistakes Are Not There In The Article, It So Irritating To See Silly Mistakes Everytime, How Can You Be So Careless, So Many Typing Mistakes, You Run A Top Website Man!

0

Harmindar pk karta hai.

0

Sad

5 Answers

+2 votes

Lifetime me 2 cr cross kar ke blockbuster ho rahi hai movie.. aur in newcomers ka baap ek week me 2 crore cross kar leta hai

ago by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
0

Wo bhi do baar sultan aur bajrangi bhaijaan.

0 votes

The footfalls of the film are still to reach 2 crore and look to be heading in the sme range as Golmaal Again. They may just about cross 2 crore depending on the next week or so

ago by Production Accountant (27k points)
0 votes

Hahahahahahahahaa. 2cr ke footfalls hue nahi Hain aur chale Khans ko replace karne

ago by Director (121k points)
0 votes

First bollywood actor with 2 200 crore films in a single year. Ranveer era has just begun!

ago by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0

Well, the new gen actors need to have that organic connect with families. Not just youth. The Khans are loved by one and all, pan india appeal. Can ranveer and the others do that ? Not talking as a hater..talking logic here
.

0

After doing bajirao mastani and simmba ranveer has developed sufficient organic connect with the non-youth audience as well. And this is just his 7th year, khans are in their 50s and had 2-3 decades to develop their connect. Ranveer is a smart, talented guy and if he keeps picking diverse films appealing to both youth and older people then nothing is impossible for him.

0 votes

237cr lifetime thats it no chance for 240cr leave alone 250cr

ago by Production Accountant (23.8k points)