Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

2018 has seen one 100cr+ grosser every month till now.

+4 votes
155 views
January - PADMAAVAT


February - SONU KE TITU KE SWEETY


March - BAAGHI 2


April - AVENGERS INFINITY WAR


May - RAAZI


June - RACE 3
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
asked Jun 18 in Box Office Related by suhas All Time best! (260,329 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dhadak will do 100cr in July.

Gold will do 100cr in August.

Sui Dhaaga will do 100cr in September.

3 movies in Oct can do 100cr (Ajay Devgn movie, Junglee, Namaste England)

Thugs and possibly SOTY 2 will do 100cr in Nov.

Total Dhamaal, Zero and Simmba will do 100cr in Dec.

It'll be remembered as a legendary year.

answered Jun 18 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,078 points)
selected Jun 20 by suhas

This Year Will Be 10th Anniversary Of 100 Cr Club
What A Tribute To It!

Let's hope we also get 12 200cr movies next year as a tribute to 200cr club

Thats Too Much To Ask For Bro
Khair Umeed Pe Duniya Kayam Hai

+1 vote

Padmaavat- Blockbuster
Padmaan- Average
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety- Super Hit
Raid- Hit
Hichki- Hit
Baaghi 2- Blockbuster
October- Average (Expected)
102 Not Out- Semi Hit (Expected)
Raazi- Super Hit
Parmanu: Story Of Pokhran- Semi Hit
Veere Di Wedding- Hit
Race 3- Semi Hit (Expected)

12 Success
7 Hits
4 Big Hits
2 Blockbusters

Amazing Start For Bollywood. Many More To Come!

answered Jun 18 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,704 points)

Bro thats expectation not prediction. And prediction and expectation much difference.

ok...
Edited

This Idiot, Along With That Another Idiot being_tanveer, Was Commenting "Hahahahahaha" Whenever I Said It Wouldn't Cross A Decade Old 3 Idiots. And Look At Him Now. A Complete Ludicrous.

Rajat bro tanveer ran away from the forum ROFLMFAO

Film Announce Hote Hi "MARK MY WORDS 300 Crs" Ka Jap Karne Lag Jaata Hai Har Post Pe, Bas Bolta Rehta Hai "Haters Ka Will Bite Their Words Just Wait And Watch"
Uska Har Baar Ka Same Natak Hai Tubelight Ke Time Par Toh Dangal Ka Record Target Kar Raha Tha Aur Yehi Sab Lines Har Post Pe Bolta Tha.

Btw he is also under estimating thugs he will soon get a fitting reply

0 votes

What an amazing year it has been for Bollywood. After 2013, I think this is the best year.

Many more 100 cr grossers to come this year:

Sanju, Thugs, Zero, Gold, Total Dhamaal, Simbaa, SOTY 2. Sui Dhaage and Namastey London can do as well.

answered Jun 18 by Sanal Star (143,589 points)
0 votes

100 Crore now has become equivalent of 50 Crore.

100 Crore in 2008-2012 was great ... now not so much.

answered Jun 18 by bollyranga Production Designer (13,046 points)

After Next Decade 100 Cr Will Become Like 1 Cr And 10 Cr Of Past

No Body Remembers Who Did Most 1 Cr Or 10 Cr Movies But People Remember Their Founders.

...