Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,516 answers

307,807 comments

396 users

Number of times when a Bollywood actor has crossed ₹35cr on a single day. Salman - 12, Aamir - 2, srk - 1 [closed]

–1 vote
63 views
1.TZH day 3 - 45.50cr

2. Dangal day 3 - 41.29cr

3. PRDP day 1 - 39.32cr

4. Bajrangi Bhaijaan day 3 - 38.53cr

5. Pk day 3 - 38.39cr

6. Sultan day 5 - 38.21cr

7. Sultan day 2 - 37.31cr

8. Sultan day 1 - 36.59cr

9. Sultan day 4 - 36.64cr

10. TZH Day 4 - 36.50cr

10. Happy New Year Day 1 - 36.31cr.

11. Bajrangi Bhaijaan  Day Two - 36.17cr.

12. Tiger Zinda Hain Day Two - 35.25cr


13. Race3 Day 2 : 36.25cr*

14. Race3 Day 3 : 36-37cr*


Source - BOI
closed with the note: This question has already been asked and posted a few times. Don't make the same posts again.
asked Jun 18 in Box Office Related by Rocsky Unit Manager (32,584 points)
24% Accept Rate

closed Jun 18 by Intense

2 Answers

+1 vote

Are aisa post mat kiya karo
Competition hi nahi hai
35cr+ single day
Salman 12
Whole Bollywood 3
Salman>>>>>>>>>>>>>>Bollywood

     Inspired
answered Jun 18 by Roman Production Designer (13,045 points)

No Doubt.
Salman is far ahead of their khan counterpart & currently, No 1 star in India.

Iska matlab ye nahi hai ki comparism band kar do...

TOH se Aamir ke chance hai wo apna record sudhare. Khas kar ke opening day aur opening weekend ka..

Are bhai maine mazak mein bola tha seriously mat lo

0 votes

Three into four equals to twelve

answered Jun 18 by shah Executive Producer (65,459 points)