Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 277 points
  2. SSk - 271 points
  3. Intense - 252 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 160 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. devendran - 98 points
  10. Suhas - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 84 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 54 points
  17. kashyap123 - 53 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
103 views
closed with the note: Repetitive. You have asked such questions before too.
in Cinematic Discussion by Location Scout (3.4k points)
5% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Tunna Tunna Tak Tak Tunna

3 Answers

+2 votes

Both.
Followed by Salman Khan.
Dilip Kumar has everything,big hits, great performances, best percentage of big hits to movies (57).
Amitabh Bachchan has everything, except for many of his hits are multistarrers but volume more than makes up.
Salman Khan,big hits , mainly solo Blockbusters with different actresses and not accomplished directors,lacks in acting appreciation.

by Assistant Director (59.4k points)
+1 vote

It will be wrong to compare both
Both are Legends

by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
–2 votes

Aamir for me.....................

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)