Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 495 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. Ajay - 411 points
  4. Suhas - 306 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 275 points
  6. Roman - 245 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  8. SSk - 222 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 188 points
  10. shah - 167 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 139 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 121 points
  14. Seinfeld - 115 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 88 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  19. being_tanveer - 70 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 57 points
  22. suraj.j - 56 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

965 users

0 votes
93 views
closed with the note: Repetitive. You have asked such questions before too.
in Cinematic Discussion by Set Designer (2.4k points)
8% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Tunna Tunna Tak Tak Tunna

3 Answers

+2 votes

Both.
Followed by Salman Khan.
Dilip Kumar has everything,big hits, great performances, best percentage of big hits to movies (57).
Amitabh Bachchan has everything, except for many of his hits are multistarrers but volume more than makes up.
Salman Khan,big hits , mainly solo Blockbusters with different actresses and not accomplished directors,lacks in acting appreciation.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1 vote

It will be wrong to compare both
Both are Legends

by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
–2 votes

Aamir for me.....................

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)